Folders |
2012 Heat Sheets - Ohio OHSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
2012 Boys Division I - Heat/Flight Assignments Click for Participant Summary
Please e-mail corrections to [email protected] before 10:00 AM, Tuesday, May 29th!
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Friday 6/1/2012 - 5:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 7:39.72 Wadsworth 6/4/2010
*(J Sussman/A Tipton/R McCune/J Hiltner)
State Meet 1: 7:39.72 Wadsworth 6/4/2010
*(J Sussman/A Tipton/R McCune/J Hiltner)
Owens Stad.: 7:37.43 Peninsula Woodridge 6/3/2011
*(J Charles/D Sulzer/J Onifer/V Sivakumaran)
Lane Final Time
==============================================================================
1a Westerville North 7:42.48
1) 845 Emmanuel Adu 12 2) 836 Nick Chatel 11
3) 804 Kent Ford 11 4) 827 Jacob Dumford 11
1b Cincinnati Anderson 7:50.17
1) 608 Nick Vogele 12 2) 644 Casey Gallagher 11
3) 667 Kameron Powell 12 4) 606 Sean Batt 11
2a Lancaster 7:47.12
1) 717 Stephen Sparks 10 2) 782 Jon Urbine 9
3) 706 Jared Wentz 12 4) 714 Brannon Kidder 12
2b Mentor 7:52.16
1) 717 Desi Ingram 12 2) 753 Jeff Gudowicz 11
3) 760 Jared Keipert 11 4) 719 Max Ostrowski 12
3a Medina 8:01.81
1) 544 Ian McKee 11 2) 523 Tommy Menyes 11
3) 518 Ken Kutcel 11 4) 505 Robert Robinson 12
3b Chagrin Falls Kenston 7:53.70
1) 125 Sean Slaughter 12 2) 119 J.T. Ward 12
3) 127 Luke Porter 12 4) 124 Owen Norley 11
4a Stow-Munroe Falls 7:54.39
1) 519 Vince Horning 11 2) 507 Nick Hall 12
3) 502 Paul Lovell 11 4) 528 Matt Walker 12
4b Pickerington North 7:47.28
1) 521 Spencer Bentley 12 2) 545 James Whitehead 12
3) 566 Austin Kilgore 12 4) 514 Marlon Pugh 11
5a Mason 7:57.19
1) 848 Alex Notton 11 2) 857 Michael Mumma 12
3) 876 Ethan Valentine 10 4) 864 Paul D'Hyver de las Deses
5b Macedonia Nordonia 7:50.51
1) 635 Troy Mulhall 12 2) 609 Alex Wilson 12
3) 639 Patrick Osborne 12 4) 651 John Ciocca 12
6a Brunswick 7:59.75
1) 317 Tyler Menear 11 2) 322 Mike Hydzik 12
3) 301 Nathan Geiss 12 4) 315 Austin Olshavsky 12
6b Vandalia Butler 7:57.54
1) 307 Nate Norris 10 2) 341 Andy Harden 11
3) 334 Ryan Larger 12 4) 319 Jake Brumfield 10
7a Reynoldsburg 7:46.34
1) 110 Khalid Omar 12 2) 111 Tsehaye Hiluf 12
3) 156 Trey Hamilton 12 4) 141 Dominick Seitzer 11
7b Centerville 7:53.88
1) 809 Dan McCoy 12 2) 807 Josh Steible 11
3) 810 Caleb Andreason 10 4) 814 Garrett Morrison 11
8a Cleveland St. Ignatius 7:52.87
1) 803 Mitch Baum 12 2) 820 Vince Bartram 11
3) 835 Jack Miller 11 4) 814 Drew Galang 12
8b Toledo St. Francis deSales 7:55.14
1) 907 William Cameron 12 2) 906 Kyle Lach 11
3) 913 Anthony Maraldo 12 4) 903 Daniel Lenart 11
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 5:25 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 13.30 Chris Nelloms(Dayton Dunbar) 1990
State Meet 1: 13.40 Ted Ginn Jr.(Cleveland Glenville) 2004
Owens Stad.: 13.40 Ted Ginn Jr.(Cleveland Glenville) 2004
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 386 Xavier Elder, Berea 12 14.90
2 639 Rod Jackson, Solon 12 14.12
3 576 Desmond Palmer, Pickerington North 11 14.64
4 312 Donovan Robertson, Berea 12 13.61
5 212 Leonard Staten, Huber Heights Wayne 12 15.15
6 736 Steele Wasik, Lakewood St. Edward 10 14.29
7 858 Asad Maiden, Mason 11 15.24
8 221 Caleb Day, Hilliard Darby 12 14.89
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 723 Denzel Peters, Cincinnati Western Hills 12 15.34
2 219 Alec Cusick, Westlake 12 14.67
3 536 Jamiel Trimble, Cincinnati Northwest 11 15.20
4 114 Joshua Scott, Euclid 12 14.08
5 254 Will Barnes, Columbus Northland 12 14.47
6 417 Bryce Jones, Cleveland Heights 12 14.09
7 833 Joey Wilkin, Westerville North 12 14.77
8 767 Valentino Sewell, Youngstown East 12 14.22
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 5:40 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 10.38 Brandon Saine(Piqua) 2006
State Meet 1: 10.47 Blake Heriot(Gahanna Lincoln) 6/5/2009
Owens Stad.: 10.47 Blake Heriot(Gahanna Lincoln) 6/5/2009
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 820 Marcus Milton, Pickerington Central 12 11.15
2 117 Dominic Williams, Maple Heights 12 10.81
3 545 Nana Kyeremeh, Worthington Thomas Worthington 12 11.13
4 621 Khoury Crenshaw, Solon 11 10.56
5 489 Nick James, Troy 12 11.25
6 707 Shaun Crawford, Lakewood St. Edward 9 10.99
7 534 DeVohn Jackson, Cincinnati Northwest 9 11.50
8 320 Keith Yohman, Brunswick 11 11.01
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 853 Josh Dooley, Mason 12 11.52
2 904 Jody Webb, Toledo Whitmer 12 10.99
3 710 Jaleel Hytchye, Cincinnati LaSalle 11 11.46
4 718 Anthony Young, Lakewood St. Edward 11 10.80
5 717 Taylor Williams, Dublin Coffman 12 11.02
6 408 Shelton Gibson, Cleveland Heights 11 10.67
7 758 Tajuan Green, Columbus Brookhaven 12 11.14
8 143 Nathan Bowlen, Austintown-Fitch 10 10.88
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 5:55 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 1:25.09 Cleveland Glenville 6/4/2005
*(R Fisher/D McBryde/F Lenix/A Evans)
State Meet 1: 1:25.09 Cleveland Glenville 6/4/2005
*(R Fisher/D McBryde/F Lenix/A Evans)
Owens Stad.: 1:25.09 Cleveland Glenville 6/4/2005
*(R Fisher/D McBryde/F Lenix/A Evans)
Lane Heat 1 Time
==============================================================================
1 Toledo Whitmer 1:28.80
1) 925 Devon Miller 11 2) 904 Jody Webb 12
3) 908 Alonzo Lucas 12 4) 919 Nicholas Holley 11
2 Gahanna Lincoln 1:28.12
3 Sylvania Southview 1:28.30
1) 420 Je'Quillan Bowers 12 2) 409 Jernard J Pinckney 10
3) 463 Christian Rupe 12 4) 415 Malcolm Johnson 10
4 Worthington Thomas Worthington 1:26.88
1) 527 Kevin Girgis 12 2) 534 Andrew Maetzold 12
3) 572 Armand Austin 12 4) 545 Nana Kyeremeh 12
5 Cleveland John F. Kennedy 1:27.96
1) 636 Malcolm Martin 12 2) 632 D'Juan Ross 11
3) 642 Desmond Waden 12 4) 635 Antwon Smith 11
6 Austintown-Fitch 1:28.02
1) 145 Joe Harrington 9 2) 127 Tarise Wolfe 12
3) 131 Rob Venters 11 4) 143 Nathan Bowlen 10
7 Trotwood-Madison 1:28.67
1) 304 Romello Crisp 10 2) 314 Reon Dawson 11
3) 302 Cameron Burrows 11 4) 311 Julian Jones 12
8 Centerville 1:28.72
1) 821 Keith Beason 11 2) 811 Davin Fleming 11
3) 813 Alexander Walter 12 4) 822 Ifeadi Odenigbo 12
Lane Heat 2 Time
==============================================================================
1 Cleveland Heights 1:28.85
1) 405 Marcus McShepard 11 2) 406 Dorien Hudson 11
3) 403 Jordan Morrow 11 4) 408 Shelton Gibson 11
2 Cleveland Glenville 1:28.25
1) 509 DeAnthony Riggs 12 2) 529 Farakahan Ameen 12
3) 524 Justin Hardee 12 4) 501 Jacquez Riggs 11
3 Huber Heights Wayne 1:28.46
1) 203 Marquis Payton 11 2) 208 Javan Richardson 11
3) 236 Toney Peters 12 4) 234 Armani Miller 12
4 Canton McKinley 1:27.59
1) 906 Malik Kimbrough 10 2) 903 Jeff Richardson 11
3) 908 Christian Thompson 12 4) 902 Jermaine Edmondson 12
5 Cincinnati Mount Healthy 1:27.76
1) 485 Mike Thomas 10 2) 439 Terry Rocker 12
3) 433 Donnell Hughes 11 4) 422 Vince Turnage 12
6 Columbus Brookhaven 1:27.70
1) 758 Tajuan Green 12 2) 741 Lei Tonn Backus 11
3) 755 Joshua Baker 11 4) 743 Clevis Towns 11
7 Lorain 1:28.59
1) 221 Jeremy Mincy 12 2) 241 Jordan Altpater 11
3) 225 Shaquille Hildreth 10 4) 242 Reggie Williams 12
8 Pickerington North 1:28.31
1) 576 Desmond Palmer 11 2) 557 Roland Ladipo 11
3) 544 Jaye Williams 9 4) 574 Godwin Igwebuike 11
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 5:05 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 4:05.13 Bob Kennedy(Westerville North) 1988
State Meet 1: 4:05.13 Bob Kennedy(Westerville North) 1988
Owens Stad.: 4:08.41 Corey Leslie(Sandusky Perkins) 6/2/2007
Lane No. Final Gr. Time
=============================================================================
1a 827 Jacob Dumford, Westerville North 11 4:13.17
1b 654 Jordan Redd, Fairborn 12 4:21.35
2a 411 Francesco Maiorca, Avon Lake 12 4:19.61
2b 922 Jarrod Genther, Canal Winchester 12 4:16.11
3a 319 Jake Brumfield, Vandalia Butler 10 4:20.94
3b 654 Garrett Crichlow, Twinsburg 10 4:15.97
4a 124 Owen Norley, Chagrin Falls Kenston 11 4:20.12
4b 8 Willy Fink, Maumee 12 4:17.61
5a 714 Brannon Kidder, Lancaster 12 4:09.98
5b 308 Erik Tomczewski, Cincinnati Colerain 12 4:25.04
6a 906 Kyle Lach, Toledo St. Francis deSales 11 4:20.92
6b 391 Dan Zupan, Berea 11 4:20.74
7a 702 Grant Onken, Dublin Coffman 12 4:16.55
7b 733 Zack McBride, Painesville Riverside 12 4:19.79
8a 820 Anthony Car, Eastlake North 11 4:21.23
8b 848 Alex Notton, Mason 11 4:21.39
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 6:10 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 40.79 Middletown 2002
*(T Thompson/N Ahmad/M Johnson/D Hunter)
State Meet 1: 40.91 Middletown 2002
*(T Thompson/N Ahmad/M Johnson/D Hunter)
Owens Stad.: 41.59 Cleveland Glenville 2004
*(F Lenix/D Jones/S Fuqua/M Howard)
Lane Heat 1 Time
============================================================================
1 Columbus Brookhaven 42.93
1) 741 Lei Tonn Backus 11 2) 758 Tajuan Green 12
3) 755 Joshua Baker 11 4) 743 Clevis Towns 11
2 Pickerington Central 42.23
1) 830 Max Barjona 12 2) 817 Garrett Foster 12
3) 833 Sebastian Smith 12 4) 820 Marcus Milton 12
3 Lorain 42.64
1) 221 Jeremy Mincy 12 2) 242 Reggie Williams 12
3) 225 Shaquille Hildreth 10 4) 241 Jordan Altpater 11
4 Dublin Coffman 41.90
1) 737 Daniel Chang 11 2) 717 Taylor Williams 12
3) 727 Matthew Freese 11 4) 707 Bilal Williamson 11
5 Trotwood-Madison 42.43
1) 304 Romello Crisp 10 2) 320 Chae Harris 11
3) 302 Cameron Burrows 11 4) 314 Reon Dawson 11
6 Cincinnati Winton Woods 42.51
1) 265 Tyler Gist 11 2) 231 Nick Grissom 11
3) 304 Aaron Kemper 12 4) 283 Marcus Jackson 12
7 North Ridgeville 43.07
1) 123 Christian Watkins 12 2) 118 Paul Sonego 11
3) 110 Zack Bowden 11 4) 133 David Bowden 12
8 Cincinnati Mount Healthy 42.80
1) 485 Mike Thomas 10 2) 433 Donnell Hughes 11
3) 408 Mike Tucker 12 4) 482 Joseph Ingram 11
Lane Heat 2 Time
============================================================================
1 Cleveland St. Ignatius 43.11
1) 825 Matt McVey 10 2) 815 Dan Way 11
3) 837 Sam D'Amico 11 4) 809 Pat Jeffries 11
2 Troy 42.59
1) 490 Devante Bush 11 2) 492 Miles Hibbler 10
3) 496 Nick Zimmer 11 4) 489 Nick James 12
3 Solon 42.71
1) 606 Darian Hicks 11 2) 602 Kollyn Crenshaw 10
3) 621 Khoury Crenshaw 11 4) 639 Rod Jackson 12
4 Cleveland Heights 42.28
1) 405 Marcus McShepard 11 2) 410 Donald Appling 11
3) 406 Dorien Hudson 11 4) 408 Shelton Gibson 11
5 Lakewood St. Edward 42.30
1) 719 Dwayne Aaron 11 2) 730 Quincy Jones 12
3) 707 Shaun Crawford 9 4) 718 Anthony Young 11
6 Worthington Thomas Worthington 41.93
1) 527 Kevin Girgis 12 2) 572 Armand Austin 12
3) 545 Nana Kyeremeh 12 4) 547 Jalen Wells 10
7 Chagrin Falls Kenston 42.73
1) 123 Michael Weilacher 12 2) 131 Andrew Soltay 11
3) 115 Lenny Stanley 12 4) 184 Darryl Richards 11
8 Warren G. Harding 42.77
1) 150 LeShun Daniels 11 2) 103 Terrell Bruner 12
3) 101 Dalyn Gattison 11 4) 111 Kevonte' Jordan 11
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 6:25 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 45.59 Chris Nelloms(Dayton Dunbar) 1990
State Meet 1: 45.59 Chris Nelloms(Dayton Dunbar) 1990
Owens Stad.: 46.64 Zach Logan(Trotwood-Madison) 2004
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 813 Kevin Konkoly, Cincinnati Oak Hills 11 49.36
2 762 Rocky Vorell, Parma Normandy 12 48.77
3 254 Isaiah Gentry, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller 10 49.11
4 635 Antwon Smith, Cleveland John F. Kennedy 11 47.94
5 922 Chad Gentry, Louisville 12 48.93
6 509 Bryant Switzer, Lexington 11 48.74
7 760 Deshawn Burley, Youngstown East 12 49.46
8 720 Chris Jones, Lakewood St. Edward 12 49.07
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 500 Jake Viscounte, Uniontown Lake 12 49.48
2 805 Adam Bodrick, New Albany 12 48.77
3 501 Jacquez Riggs, Cleveland Glenville 11 49.17
4 536 Stevyn Spees, Columbus St. Charles 12 48.61
5 422 Vince Turnage, Cincinnati Mount Healthy 12 48.77
6 968 Anthony Johnson, Newark 11 48.71
7 311 Julian Jones, Trotwood-Madison 12 49.12
8 845 Emmanuel Adu, Westerville North 12 49.01
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 6:45 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 36.34 Derrick Williams(Canton GlenOak) 2001
State Meet 1: 36.38 Glenn Terry(Cincinnati Sycamore) 1988
Owens Stad.: 36.59 Michael Willey(Miamisburg) 6/7/2008
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 547 Jalen Wells, Worthington Thomas Worthington 10 39.39
2 870 Logan Crockett, New Carlisle Tecumseh 12 38.64
3 921 Elijah Beach, Canton McKinley 12 38.69
4 312 Donovan Robertson, Berea 12 37.09
5 536 Jamiel Trimble, Cincinnati Northwest 11 38.39
6 903 Tyler Jenkins, Canal Winchester 12 38.63
7 386 Xavier Elder, Berea 12 39.72
8 701 Andrew Hamilton, Warren Howland 12 39.08
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 753 Aaron Phillips, Parma Normandy 11 39.86
2 509 DeAnthony Riggs, Cleveland Glenville 12 38.81
3 500 Andru Switzer, Lexington 11 39.26
4 576 Desmond Palmer, Pickerington North 11 37.63
5 926 Ruben Burrows, Canton McKinley 12 38.34
6 706 Lance Johnson, Middletown 11 38.41
7 833 Joey Wilkin, Westerville North 12 39.15
8 342 Drake Thompson, Clayton Northmont 11 38.87
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 5:55 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 1:48.93 Mark Sylvester(Cleveland St. Ignatius) 2001
State Meet 1: 1:48.93 Mark Sylvester(Cleveland St. Ignatius) 2001
Owens Stad.: 1:50.77 Cory Leslie(Sandusky Perkins) 6/7/2008
Lane No. Final Gr. Time
=============================================================================
1a 714 Brannon Kidder, Lancaster 12 1:51.77
1b 827 Jacob Dumford, Westerville North 11 1:53.76
2a 911 Grant Koch, Tipp City Tippecanoe 11 1:56.03
2b 884 Nathan Haynes, West Chester Lakota West 12 1:56.73
3a 707 Troy Seagraves, Warren Howland 12 1:56.71
3b 809 Dan McCoy, Centerville 12 1:56.14
4a 717 Stephen Sparks, Lancaster 10 1:53.88
4b 719 Max Ostrowski, Mentor 12 1:56.53
5a 208 D'Angelo Wilkes-Sharpley, Toledo Bowsher 12 1:54.05
5b 635 Troy Mulhall, Macedonia Nordonia 12 1:56.75
6a 521 Spencer Bentley, Pickerington North 12 1:52.76
6b 808 Lou Styles, Middleburg Heights Midpark 11 1:55.64
7a 147 Matt Olinger, Massillon Jackson 12 1:56.16
7b 505 Robert Robinson, Medina 12 1:55.50
8a 912 Tommy Swank, Wilmington 12 1:56.57
8b 858 Jacob Berryman, Fremont Ross 12 1:55.64
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 7:05 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 20.47 Chris Nelloms(Dayton Dunbar) 1990
State Meet 1: 20.47 Chris Nelloms(Dayton Dunbar) 1990
Owens Stad.: 21.41 Blake Heriot(Gahanna Lincoln) 6/7/2008
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 254 Will Barnes, Columbus Northland 12 22.39
2 408 Shelton Gibson, Cleveland Heights 11 21.73
3 548 Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln 11 22.23
4 621 Khoury Crenshaw, Solon 11 21.48
5 710 Jaleel Hytchye, Cincinnati LaSalle 11 22.23
6 908 Alonzo Lucas, Toledo Whitmer 12 22.09
7 804 Casey Lenfest, Granville 10 22.37
8 320 Keith Yohman, Brunswick 11 22.21
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 309 Nick Alston, Cincinnati Sycamore 12 22.65
2 707 Shaun Crawford, Lakewood St. Edward 9 22.18
3 489 Nick James, Troy 12 22.26
4 717 Taylor Williams, Dublin Coffman 12 21.67
5 718 Anthony Young, Lakewood St. Edward 11 21.69
6 906 Leighton Antonio, Hudson 11 21.57
7 422 Vince Turnage, Cincinnati Mount Healthy 12 22.34
8 184 Darryl Richards, Chagrin Falls Kenston 11 21.82
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 6:10 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 8:56.35 Chris Kollar(Strongsville) 2003
State Meet 1: 9:00.97 Steve Padgett(Cincinnati LaSalle) 2000
Owens Stad.: 9:03.11 Marty Coolidge(Elyria Catholic) 6/5/2010
Lane No. Final Gr. Time
=============================================================================
1a 513 Antony Parnigoni, Cincinnati Turpin 12 9:35.45
1b 409 Troy Kelleher, Hilliard Bradley 12 9:24.71
2a 821 Rob Scanlon, Brecksville-Broadview Heights 12 9:30.44
2b 75 Nicholas Pupino, Copley 12 9:17.92
3a 608 Nick Vogele, Cincinnati Anderson 12 9:27.31
3b 23 Nick Elswick, Chardon 10 9:20.86
4a 731 Mark Hadley, Youngstown Boardman 10 9:20.22
4b 906 Sam Wharton, Tipp City Tippecanoe 11 9:31.52
5a 826 Nick Jackosky, Lakewood 12 9:24.22
5b 617 Andrew Johnston, Powell Olentangy Liberty 10 9:24.97
6a 835 Jack Miller, Cleveland St. Ignatius 11 9:31.89
6b 314 Jake Grabowski, Cincinnati St. Xavier 11 9:33.12
7a 317 Tyler Menear, Brunswick 11 9:20.09
7b 8 Willy Fink, Maumee 12 9:21.51
8a 341 Wes Cochran, Vincent Warren 12 9:23.55
8b 111 Tsehaye Hiluf, Reynoldsburg 12 9:13.54
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 7:25 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 3:13.05 Trotwood-Madison 6/5/2010
*(J Ruby/J Paschal/R Lorenzo/W Henry)
State Meet 1: 3:13.05 Trotwood-Madison 6/5/2010
*(J Ruby/J Paschal/R Lorenz/W Henry)
Owens Stad.: 3:13.05 Trotwood-Madison 6/5/2010
*(J Ruby/J Paschal/R Lorenz/W Henry)
Lane Heat 1 Time
==============================================================================
1 Uniontown Lake 3:21.56
1) 528 Phil Burt 11 2) 525 Jordon Smith 11
3) 505 Jared Milhoan 12 4) 500 Jake Viscounte 12
2 Granville 3:18.49
1) 822 Joseph Comisford 12 2) 863 Cody Lenfest 11
3) 804 Casey Lenfest 10 4) 823 Tyler Otterstedt 10
3 Trotwood-Madison 3:20.68
1) 311 Julian Jones 12 2) 302 Cameron Burrows 11
3) 308 James Winchester 11 4) 314 Reon Dawson 11
4 Worthington Thomas Worthington 3:16.13
1) 545 Nana Kyeremeh 12 2) 572 Armand Austin 12
3) 547 Jalen Wells 10 4) 534 Andrew Maetzold 12
5 Berea 3:20.93
1) 307 Vaughn Fultz 11 2) 392 Connor McKnight 12
3) 391 Dan Zupan 11 4) 312 Donovan Robertson 12
6 Cleveland Glenville 3:19.86
1) 509 DeAnthony Riggs 12 2) 529 Farakahan Ameen 12
3) 501 Jacquez Riggs 11 4) 526 Myron Adamson 12
7 Mason 3:22.11
1) 863 Robert Diehl 11 2) 873 Zachary Taylor 12
3) 854 Adam Court 12 4) 876 Ethan Valentine 10
8 Cleveland Rhodes 3:21.29
1) 407 Eusavius Howard 12 2) 401 Marquis Woods 09
3) 482 Lakeith Walls 12 4) 442 Ernest Levert 12
Lane Heat 2 Time
==============================================================================
1 Cincinnati Princeton 3:23.23
1) 315 Halen Whitcher 10 2) 305 Darrell Davis 11
3) 317 Macerio Clark 12 4) 309 Duane Domineck 12
2 Hudson 3:20.17
1) 969 Tim Staudt 12 2) 907 David McCallops 12
3) 918 Greg Yanda 12 4) 906 Leighton Antonio 11
3 Cleveland St. Ignatius 3:21.08
1) 823 Lamar Kemp 12 2) 826 Brendan Kobunski 11
3) 814 Drew Galang 12 4) 828 Tim McVey 11
4 Green 3:19.74
1) 806 Zachary Wieland 11 2) 867 Mike Kapeluck 12
3) 814 Brandon Simmons 12 4) 812 Andrew Pratt 12
5 Cincinnati Mount Healthy 3:20.28
1) 433 Donnell Hughes 11 2) 439 Terry Rocker 12
3) 431 Greg Green 11 4) 422 Vince Turnage 12
6 Pickerington North 3:17.37
1) 576 Desmond Palmer 11 2) 544 Jaye Williams 9
3) 574 Godwin Igwebuike 11 4) 540 Nick Gray 9
7 Sylvania Southview 3:21.10
1) 409 Jernard J Pinckney 10 2) 412 Jeremy Cook 11
3) 435 Nathan Hall 10 4) 420 Je'Quillan Bowers 12
8 Hilliard Davidson 3:18.89
1) 669 Damarcus Nelson 10 2) 671 Dametrius Clark 10
3) 612 Phillipie Motley 10 4) 642 Jack Kincade 12
Event 26 Boys Discus Throw
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 3:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 206-04 Macklin Tudor(Mt. Orab Western Brown) 4/26/2012
State Meet 1: 201-11 Charles Moye(Akron Ellet) 1987
Owens Stad.: 200-07 A.J. Hicks(Solon) 6/4/2011
Ord. No. Flight 1 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
1 663 Grant Cartwright, Powell Olentangy Liberty 11 174'06"
2 650 Mack Tudor, Mt. Orab Western Brown 12 190'05"
3 652 Reggie Jagers, Solon 12 179'10"
4 953 Christopher Wormley, Toledo Whitmer 12 184'09"
5 836 Benny McGowan, Centerville 12 165'06"
6 933 Anthony Wilks, Alliance Marlington 11 163'10"
7 852 Blake Thomas, Cleveland St. Ignatius 12 178'06"
8 869 Jared Ballenger, Fremont Ross 10 170'06"
Ord. No. Flight 2 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
1 555 Kyle Mushill, Pickerington North 12 162'04"
2 252 Chris Daniels, Canton McKinley 11 167'09"
3 249 Darien Thornton, Huber Heights Wayne 12 164'09"
4 739 Aaron Zedella, Lakewood St. Edward 11 185'10"
5 945 Bryn Campbell, Canal Winchester 12 164'06"
6 883 Davion Bowers, Pickerington Central 12 162'00"
7 290 Lovell Peterson, Huber Heights Wayne 11 183'02"
8 180 Billy Price, Austintown-Fitch 11 177'10"
Event 28 Boys High Jump
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 3:00 PM
Comp. Hts.: 6'0-6'2-6'4-6'6 then 1 in. increments
Warm-up Height: 5'10
OHSAA Div. 1: 7-02.75 Erik Kynard Jr.(Toledo Rogers) 2009
State Meet 1: 7-02.25 Mark Cannon(Elyria) 1987
Owens Stad.: 7-01.50 Ryan Fleck(Naploeon) 6/7/2008
Ord. No. Final Gr. Mark
==============================================================================
1 705 Jalin Marshall, Middletown 11 6'08.00"
2 518 Andrew Gratz, Uniontown Lake 11 6'05.00"
3 747 David Gbenro, Dublin Coffman 10 6'02.00"
4 426 Damion Smith, Massillon Washington 11 6'06.00"
5 911 Jeffery Ondo, Grafton Midview 10 6'05.00"
6 325 Isiah Williams, Clayton Northmont 11 6'02.00"
7 451 Tyler Brown, Findlay 11 6'08.00"
8 830 Josh Fridley, Logan 11 6'04.00"
9 328 Jason Swords, Brunswick 12 6'04.00"
10 127 James O'Shea, Toledo St. John's Jesuit 12 6'06.00"
11 860 Alex Frye, New Albany 11 6'07.00"
12 547 John Harris, Pickerington North 10 6'06.00"
13 850 Will Wilson, West Chester Lakota West 11 6'02.00"
14 415 Cody Jones, Canton GlenOak 12 6'06.00"
15 231 Jordan Latimer, Huber Heights Wayne 10 6'05.00"
16 601 Eric Moorer, Twinsburg 11 6'05.00"
Event 30 Boys Long Jump
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 12:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 25-09.50 Ra'Mon Johnson(Warrensville Heights) 1996
State Meet 1: 25-09.50 Ra'Mon Johnson(Warrensville Heights) 1996
Owens Stad.: 24-07 Devin Smith(Massillon Washington) 6/4/2011
Ord. No. Flight 1 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 706 Lance Johnson, Middletown 11 22'09.50"
2 409 Jernard J Pinckney, Sylvania Southview 10 23'01.25"
3 680 Xavier Hogan, North Canton Hoover 11 21'11.50"
4 7 Karlos Pinkston, Groveport-Madison 12 21'11.25"
5 231 Jordan Latimer, Huber Heights Wayne 10 22'10.25"
6 430 Jalen Yancy, Lyndhurst Brush 12 22'04.50"
7 417 Bryce Jones, Cleveland Heights 12 22'01.00"
8 729 Evan Payne, Akron Firestone 12 22'11.25"
Ord. No. Flight 2 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 451 Tyler Brown, Findlay 11 22'04.00"
2 610 Derale Tyus, Columbus West 12 22'02.50"
3 919 Antonio Whitfield, Canal Winchester 12 22'01.75"
4 242 Reggie Williams, Lorain 12 23'00.25"
5 438 Jared Montgomery, Cincinnati Mount Healthy 12 22'06.50"
6 705 Jalin Marshall, Middletown 11 22'06.00"
7 865 Shanquise Mills, Fremont Ross 11 22'00.75"
8 123 James Duncan, Columbus Beechcroft 12 22'05.75"
Event 32 Boys Shot Put
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 12:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 71-07.50 Dustin Brode(Canfield) 6/5/2010
State Meet 1: 71-07.50 Dustin Brode(Canfield) 6/5/2010
Owens Stad.: 71-07.50 Dustin Brode(Canfield) 6/5/2010
Ord. No. Flight 1 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 650 Mack Tudor, Mt. Orab Western Brown 12 61'00.75"
2 158 Lavonne Gauthney, Reynoldsburg 12 57'10.75"
3 777 Doug Mayes, Massillon Perry 12 53'07.25"
4 180 Billy Price, Austintown-Fitch 11 58'01.25"
5 750 Kevin Miller, Lancaster 12 54'01.75"
6 953 Christopher Wormley, Toledo Whitmer 12 58'03.00"
7 143 Mike Brown, Sandusky 12 59'08.00"
8 736 Conner Hoelzel, Canfield 12 53'11.50"
Ord. No. Flight 2 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 933 Anthony Wilks, Alliance Marlington 11 56'00.25"
2 263 Carl Laux, Westlake 12 56'01.50"
3 739 Aaron Zedella, Lakewood St. Edward 11 62'02.00"
4 249 Darien Thornton, Huber Heights Wayne 12 57'07.00"
5 836 Benny McGowan, Centerville 12 59'05.25"
6 856 Coy Blair, Logan 12 67'03.25"
7 883 Davion Bowers, Pickerington Central 12 55'00.25"
8 240 Kevin Robinson-White, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller 12 53'00.50"
Event 34 Boys Pole Vault
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 12:00 PM
Comp. Hts.: 13'6-14'0-14'6-15'0 then 4 in. increments.
Warm-up Height: 13'0
OHSAA Div. 1: 17-01 Jacob Blankenship(Gahanna Lincoln) 5/17/2012
State Meet 1: 17-00 Jacob Blankenship(Gahanna Lincoln) 6/4/2011
Owens Stad.: 17-00 Jacob Blankenship(Gahanna Lincoln) 6/4/2011
Ord. No. Final Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 655 Karl Pierce, Solon 12 14'00.00"
2 903 Tyler Jenkins, Canal Winchester 12 14'08.00"
3 140 Vinny Martello, Massillon Jackson 12 14'00.00"
4 221 Andrew Russell, Huber Heights Wayne 12 14'00.00"
5 617 Zak Kruer, Miamisburg 11 14'03.00"
6 230 Calvin Rhoads, Medina Highland 12 14'00.00"
7 835 Aaron Owens, Middleburg Heights Midpark 11 15'07.00"
8 433 Cody Swisher, Findlay 11 14'06.00"
9 604 Christian Moermond, Twinsburg 12 14'00.00"
10 529 Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln 12 17'00.75"
11 422 James Butsch, Greenville 12 14'00.00"
12 910 Patrick Siebenaller, Toledo Whitmer 12 14'06.00"
13 701 Charlie Moushey, Westerville Central 11 16'00.00"
14 752 Michael Bennett, Dublin Coffman 12 15'04.00"
15 810 Jerry Hopkins, Middleburg Heights Midpark 11 14'06.00"
16 228 Michael Shiverdecker, Huber Heights Wayne 12 14'00.00"
2012 Girls Division I - Heat/Flight Assignments Click for Participant Summary
Please e-mail corrections to [email protected] before 10:00 AM, Tuesday, May 29th!
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Friday 6/1/2012 - 4:45 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 9:03.86 Cleveland Heights Beaumont 2002
*(K Joyner/A Dobrowski/N Sennett/M Imfeld)
State Meet 1: 9:03.86 Cleveland Heights Beaumont 2002
*(K Joyner/A Dobrowsk/N Sennett/M Imfeld)
Owens Stad.: 9:06.45 Euclid 2005
*(A Hill/J Beard/C Jefferson/C May)
Lane Final Time
==============================================================================
1a Rocky River Magnificat 9:18.36
1) 443 Victoria Meyer 9 2) 437 Elise Horning 9
3) 450 Katie Kerr 11 4) 420 Abigail Marquard 12
1b Medina 9:12.02
1) 555 Alexis Smith 11 2) 532 Sarah Pack 9
3) 537 Taylor Wickey 12 4) 535 Anna Boyert 12
2a Huber Heights Wayne 9:27.11
1) 229 Randi Delong 12 2) 232 Vanessa Hopwood 12
3) 245 Cidni Latimer 12 4) 209 Kiersten Hook 10
2b Akron Buchtel 9:15.60
1) 572 Jasmine Lofton 12 2) 575 Rachel Whittaker 12
3) 552 Tykeshia Thompson 12 4) 570 Emani Griffin 10
3a Lebanon 9:20.27
1) 9 Jacquelyn Crow 10 2) 28 Hannah Turpin 12
3) 89 Rachel Hill 12 4) 31 Hayley Stegemiller 12
3b Dublin Jerome 9:18.67
1) 515 Amy Erdelsky 12 2) 511 Kaitlyn Willette 11
3) 537 Brooke Boyle 11 4) 530 Rebecca Rings 12
4a Cincinnati McAuley 9:15.52
1) 29 Jordyn Thiery 11 2) 1 Kate Olding 10
3) 2 MeKenzie Pfeifer 9 4) 14 Danielle Pfeifer 12
4b Sylvania Northview 9:12.73
1) 344 Janelle Noe 11 2) 335 Abigail Masters 11
3) 308 Mallory Small 9 4) 345 Alison Work 12
5a Louisville 9:24.55
1) 934 Mackenzie Rankin 11 2) 959 Haley Davis 12
3) 957 Rachel Baughman 9 4) 935 Sarah Davis 11
5b Pataskala Watkins Memorial 9:25.88
1) 222 Stephanie Robb 11 2) 213 Veda Durbin 11
3) 210 Josie Woosley 9 4) 202 Mara White 12
6a Dublin Scioto 9:21.18
1) 101 Minori Minagawa 12 2) 100 Sakiko Minagawa 12
3) 115 Vanessa Robinson 9 4) 108 Emily Trzeciak 9
6b Brecksville-Broadview Heights 9:12.40
1) 806 Lauren Greenlee 12 2) 822 Jillian Bajaksouzian 12
3) 812 Megan Beaver 12 4) 813 Veronica Thompson 12
7a North Canton Hoover 9:18.12
1) 655 Taylor Cropper 11 2) 623 Hannah Christ 12
3) 622 Ashley Hinderer 11 4) 645 Kelsey Peare 11
7b Mason 9:20.23
1) 846 Bridget McElhenny 12 2) 848 Delaney McDowell 9
3) 817 Monica Lake 12 4) 859 Olivia Gaus 11
8a Dublin Coffman 9:20.26
1) 755 Clarissa Bons 12 2) 758 Anna Weber 9
3) 701 Rachel Bosworth 10 4) 703 Julia Fries 10
8b Rocky River 9:20.63
1) 844 Madi Connelly 11 2) 819 Ellen Corcoran 10
3) 807 Maddy McDonough 12 4) 803 Elyse Bierut 12
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 5:15 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 13.64 Dalanda Jackson(Shaker Heights) 2000
State Meet 1: 13.64 Dalanda Jackson(Shaker Heights) 2000
Owens Stad.: 13.72 Charnee Lumbus(Cleveland Collinwood) 2006
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 991 Joscelyn Powell, Canal Winchester 10 15.00
2 261 Ki' Lesia Perry, Columbus Marion-Franklin 12 14.38
3 111 Artia Gunn, Euclid 12 14.40
4 911 Brianna Scott-Glover, Toledo Rogers 12 14.08
5 306 Claudia Saunders, Cincinnati Princeton 12 15.05
6 114 Asia Bange, Columbus Walnut Ridge 12 14.28
7 501 Jasmine Glover, Sidney 12 15.41
8 905 Jean Hampton, Toledo Central Catholic 12 14.67
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 608 Angel Edwards, Springfield 12 15.43
2 901 Chantel Richardson, Chesterland West Geauga 11 14.41
3 857 Taylor Reid, Mason 12 15.17
4 115 Alexandra Allen, Warren G. Harding 12 14.16
5 120 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg 12 14.18
6 212 Melody Farris, Lorain 12 14.10
7 15 Aisha Potts-Tyre, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 12 14.66
8 559 Melanie Winters, Stow-Munroe Falls 12 14.44
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 5:35 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 11.59 Khalilah Carpenter(Columbus Brookhaven) 2000
State Meet 1: 11.59 Khalilah Carpenter(Columbus Brookhaven) 2000
Owens Stad.: 11.63 Destinee Gause(Reynoldsburg) 6/3/2011
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 227 Caitlyn Rack, Hilliard Darby 12 12.60
2 719 Hannah Luke, Massillon Perry 10 12.20
3 254 Alicia Arnold, Lorain 12 12.32
4 549 Karli Oprian, Uniontown Lake 12 12.07
5 3 Jade Loveless, Cincinnati Withrow 12 12.44
6 901 Megan Osborne, Chillicothe 11 12.21
7 813 Sydney Bell, Cincinnati Ursuline Academy 12 12.76
8 910 Lexis Williams, Toledo Notre Dame Academy 12 12.43
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 9 Jasmyne Robinson, Cincinnati Withrow 12 12.83
2 108 Dorresha Green, Sandusky 10 12.35
3 524 Autumn Heath, Liberty Twp. Lakota East 10 12.60
4 180 Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg 12 12.08
5 312 Brianna Neitzel, Brunswick 12 12.28
6 39 Stephanie Ferrante, Chardon 10 12.13
7 708 Beatrice Hannan, Dublin Coffman 10 12.42
8 963 Daziah Green, Canton McKinley 11 12.26
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 5:45 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 1:37.02 Reynoldsburg 6/6/2009
*(F Washington/T Ingram/A Walker/D Gause)
State Meet 1: 1:37.02 Reynoldsburg 6/6/2009
*(F Washington/T Ingram/A Walker/D Gause)
Owens Stad.: 1:37.02 Reynoldsburg 6/6/2009
*(F Washington/T Ingram/A Walker/D Gause)
Lane Heat 1 Time
==============================================================================
1 Warren G. Harding 1:43.05
1) 101 Emily Stevens 10 2) 111 Alexis Simpson 12
3) 115 Alexandra Allen 12 4) 112 Aminah Wesley 11
2 Gahanna Lincoln 1:41.77
1) 502 Sara Richards 10 2) 503 Daniella Johnson 11
3) 507 Samantha Shaw 9 4) 512 Dominae Gaston 12
3 Troy 1:42.60
1) 429 Shanelle Byrd 10 2) 446 Gracie Huffman 9
3) 403 Ashley Rector 11 4) 440 Toddanisha Norris 11
4 Solon 1:40.51
1) 630 Lauren McCoy 9 2) 624 London McNair 12
3) 601 Jelvon Butler 10 4) 629 Paige Yaeger 12
5 Amherst Steele 1:43.75
1) 415 Sher Champe 10 2) 430 Kaitlyn Given 11
3) 412 Becky Stuckart 11 4) 401 Lindsay Sands 9
6 Shaker Heights 1:42.05
1) 305 Amber Goins 12 2) 333 Amber Davis 12
3) 331 Naleta Andrews 12 4) 336 Sarah Jacobs 12
7 Toledo Notre Dame Academy 1:44.02
1) 917 Erin Schaefer 9 2) 912 Chantalia Young 10
3) 923 Jessika Matthews 12 4) 910 Lexis Williams 12
8 Fairfield 1:42.93
1) 716 Indya Slaughter 11 2) 713 Maddy Robinson 12
3) 726 Adriana Stewert 11 4) 718 Brittany Darby 12
Lane Heat 2 Time
==============================================================================
1 Mansfield Senior 1:44.67
1) 612 Symphony Cooke 10 2) 604 Chrystyn Jones 10
3) 603 Ciera Pugh 11 4) 613 Jasmine Long 11
2 Massillon Perry 1:42.88
3 Cleveland St. Joseph Academy 1:43.89
1) 171 MaryKate Caja 11 2) 130 Rebecca Sedlak 10
3) 106 Gabrielle Leon 10 4) 142 Brenna McGrath 11
4 Dublin Coffman 1:41.43
1) 713 Sara Johnson 12 2) 777 Kaylee Taylor 11
3) 708 Beatrice Hannan 10 4) 779 McKenzie Bailey 11
5 Cincinnati Withrow 1:41.80
1) 9 Jasmyne Robinson 12 2) 23 Katasha Griffiths 12
3) 20 Ayanna Moseley 11 4) 3 Jade Loveless 12
6 Westerville South 1:41.59
1) 901 Leija Harris 12 2) 902 Nikia Buckingham 12
3) 904 Alex Hall 12 4) 905 Tara Thompson 10
7 Cincinnati Princeton 1:42.90
1) 309 Cayla Carey 10 2) 302 Samia Bell 11
3) 306 Claudia Saunders 12 4) 323 Jada Grant 12
8 Dublin Scioto 1:41.95
1) 117 Charissa Newkirk 11 2) 130 Aysia Prewitt 11
3) 118 Madison Scurlock 10 4) 119 Camaria Cannon 12
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 5:05 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 4:41.37 Emily Infeld(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont) 6/2/2007
State Meet 1: 4:41.37 Emily Infeld(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont) 6/2/2007
Owens Stad.: 4:41.37 Emily Infeld(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont) 6/2/2007
Lane No. Final Gr. Time
=============================================================================
1a 432 Katy Link, Avon Lake 12 5:01.46
1b 802 Krista Roehlig, Green 12 5:13.91
2a 24 Bridget Johnston, Cincinnati St. Ursula Academy 12 5:08.87
2b 901 Caroline Sauers, Hudson 11 5:08.98
3a 612 Lauren Hoover, Hilliard Davidson 11 5:03.84
3b 535 Anna Boyert, Medina 12 4:52.82
4a 809 Lycia Hollon, Springboro 11 5:16.08
4b 111 Carissa Jenkins, Austintown-Fitch 10 5:14.49
5a 345 Alison Work, Sylvania Northview 12 4:58.94
5b 305 Selena Pasadyn, Brunswick 12 5:02.16
6a 271 Sydney Leiher, Beavercreek 11 5:04.22
6b 755 Clarissa Bons, Dublin Coffman 12 5:06.59
7a 331 Jessica Childers, Clayton Northmont 12 5:09.29
7b 609 Therese Haiss, Solon 11 5:07.93
8a 202 Mara White, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 12 5:07.09
8b 101 Minori Minagawa, Dublin Scioto 12 5:04.59
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 6:05 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 46.53 Cincinnati Withrow 6/6/2009
*(G Calhoun/J Lawrence/B Smith/J Clingman)
State Meet 1: 46.53 Cincinnati Withrow 6/6/2009
*(G Calhoun/J Lawrence/B Smith/J Clingman)
Owens Stad.: 46.53 Cincinnati Withrow 6/6/2009
*(G Calhoun/J Lawrence/B Smith/J Clingman)
Lane Heat 1 Time
============================================================================
1 Canton GlenOak 49.33
1) 413 Kristin Kirkland 12 2) 405 Jhni Fleming 11
3) 452 Reilyn Boone 12 4) 415 Majale' Curtis 11
2 Dublin Scioto 48.22
1) 117 Charissa Newkirk 11 2) 130 Aysia Prewitt 11
3) 118 Madison Scurlock 10 4) 119 Camaria Cannon 12
3 Austintown-Fitch 48.58
1) 137 Amber Brown 10 2) 116 Jenna Yacovone 12
3) 130 Ebony Davis 9 4) 113 Theresa Scott 12
4 Reynoldsburg 46.63
1) 122 Diamond Gause 11 2) 180 Destinee Gause 12
3) 151 Monie Jenkins 11 4) 120 Faith Washington 12
5 Solon 48.16
1) 630 Lauren McCoy 9 2) 601 Jelvon Butler 10
3) 624 London McNair 12 4) 629 Paige Yaeger 12
6 Cincinnati Sycamore 48.17
1) 403 Halley Bell 11 2) 414 Jasmine McDonald 11
3) 420 Angela Harris 11 4) 409 Deja Jackson 11
7 Medina 49.46
1) 548 Sarayah Kress 10 2) 552 Kelsey Nemeth 12
3) 509 Grace Nemeth 9 4) 547 Katie Toporowsky 12
8 Cincinnati Walnut Hills 48.96
1) 104 Raven Young 11 2) 125 Arissa Freeman 9
3) 101 Alijah Carpenter 11 4) 107 Kelsey Cornett 11
Lane Heat 2 Time
============================================================================
1 Mansfield Senior 49.48
1) 612 Symphony Cooke 10 2) 604 Chrystyn Jones 10
3) 603 Ciera Pugh 11 4) 613 Jasmine Long 11
2 Mason 48.91
1) 822 Kera Lamotte 12 2) 830 C.C. Wilson 10
3) 820 Beneria White 10 4) 837 BreAuna Keys 9
3 Toledo Central Catholic 49.15
1) 929 Cheyenne-Nicole Owens 11 2) 905 Jean Hampton 12
3) 902 Dwanna Williams 12 4) 912 Kiana McClendon 10
4 Lorain 47.37
1) 212 Melody Farris 12 2) 201 Jocelynn Rogers 10
3) 202 Andresja De'Armas 10 4) 254 Alicia Arnold 12
5 Cincinnati Withrow 48.15
1) 9 Jasmyne Robinson 12 2) 3 Jade Loveless 12
3) 20 Ayanna Moseley 11 4) 23 Katasha Griffiths 12
6 Gahanna Lincoln 47.71
1) 502 Sara Richards 10 2) 512 Dominae Gaston 12
3) 503 Daniella Johnson 11 4) 507 Samantha Shaw 9
7 Akron Buchtel 49.10
1) 567 Kapre Curley 10 2) 554 Arnita Johnson 12
3) 571 Ashaunte' Dent 11 4) 564 Unity Sykes 12
8 Dublin Coffman 48.41
1) 713 Sara Johnson 12 2) 708 Beatrice Hannan 10
3) 722 Rylee Axner 11 4) 779 McKenzie Bailey 11
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 6:15 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 51.63 Jessica Beard(Euclid) 6/2/2007
State Meet 1: 51.63 Jessica Beard(Euclid) 6/2/2007
Owens Stad.: 51.63 Jessica Beard(Euclid) 6/2/2007
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 552 Tykeshia Thompson, Akron Buchtel 12 58.00
2 102 Aarin Jones, Columbus Centennial 12 56.17
3 851 Amanda Sacha, Lakewood 11 56.71
4 802 Karrington Winters, New Albany 9 53.89
5 403 Ashley Rector, Troy 11 57.50
6 813 Veronica Thompson, Brecksville-Broadview Heights 12 56.54
7 609 Aaliyah Patten, Fairborn 9 58.15
8 932 Allison Duber, Olmsted Falls 11 56.96
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 404 Bianca Rhodenbaugh, Cincinnati Sycamore 11 58.65
2 401 Asher Roberts, Lima Shawnee 10 56.86
3 323 Jada Grant, Cincinnati Princeton 12 58.07
4 331 Naleta Andrews, Shaker Heights 12 55.89
5 312 Brianna Neitzel, Brunswick 12 56.30
6 901 Megan Osborne, Chillicothe 11 55.35
7 426 Anne Kramer, Akron Archbishop Hoban 10 57.30
8 654 Taylor Hill, Worthington Kilbourne 11 56.77
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 6:35 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 40.79 Tiffany Flomo(Groveport-Madison) 2000
State Meet 1: 40.79 Tiffany Flomo(Groveport-Madison) 2000
Owens Stad.: 41.72 Shalina Clarke(Evanston Twp. IL) 2004
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 440 Sara Moore, Amherst Steele 11 45.74
2 713 Sara Johnson, Dublin Coffman 12 44.12
3 629 Paige Yaeger, Solon 12 44.08
4 120 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg 12 42.62
5 647 Taylor McDonald, Macedonia Nordonia 11 42.98
6 991 Joscelyn Powell, Canal Winchester 10 44.04
7 520 Celeste Bronson, Liberty Twp. Lakota East 11 45.97
8 559 Melanie Winters, Stow-Munroe Falls 12 44.78
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 806 Ellie Wiedeman, Springboro 10 46.04
2 222 Michalla Gordon, Wadsworth 11 44.52
3 857 Taylor Reid, Mason 12 45.18
4 306 Claudia Saunders, Cincinnati Princeton 12 42.78
5 212 Melody Farris, Lorain 12 42.96
6 911 Brianna Scott-Glover, Toledo Rogers 12 43.54
7 344 Janelle Noe, Sylvania Northview 11 44.68
8 218 Bri Rispress, Hilliard Darby 12 44.16
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 5:55 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 2:07.14 Candace Nicholson(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont) 1996
State Meet 1: 2:07.35 Taneisha Cordell(New Albany) 6/4/2011
Owens Stad.: 2:07.35 Taneisha Cordell(New Albany) 6/4/2011
Lane No. Final Gr. Time
=============================================================================
1a 345 Alison Work, Sylvania Northview 12 2:14.19
1b 535 Anna Boyert, Medina 12 2:13.88
2a 713 Molly Jordan, Ashville Teays Valley 11 2:16.58
2b 313 Emily Wyrick, Perrysburg 11 2:14.85
3a 703 Julia Fries, Dublin Coffman 10 2:16.57
3b 812 Megan Beaver, Brecksville-Broadview Heights 12 2:14.11
4a 216 Natalie Zidd, Medina Highland 12 2:13.91
4b 530 Rebecca Rings, Dublin Jerome 12 2:13.56
5a 14 Danielle Pfeifer, Cincinnati McAuley 12 2:12.76
5b 609 Therese Haiss, Solon 11 2:12.57
6a 245 Cidni Latimer, Huber Heights Wayne 12 2:16.15
6b 420 Abigail Marquard, Rocky River Magnificat 12 2:15.71
7a 210 Josie Woosley, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 9 2:17.28
7b 105 Maryn Lowry, Cincinnati Walnut Hills 11 2:17.48
8a 333 Amber Davis, Shaker Heights 12 2:14.31
8b 31 Hayley Stegemiller, Lebanon 12 2:15.51
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 6:55 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 23.65 Aareon Payne(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont) 6/2/2007
State Meet 1: 23.65 Aareon Payne(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont) 6/2/2007
Owens Stad.: 23.65 Aareon Payne(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont) 6/2/2007
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 201 Jocelynn Rogers, Lorain 10 25.43
2 708 Beatrice Hannan, Dublin Coffman 10 24.81
3 910 Lexis Williams, Toledo Notre Dame Academy 12 25.01
4 180 Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg 12 24.00
5 524 Autumn Heath, Liberty Twp. Lakota East 10 25.73
6 39 Stephanie Ferrante, Chardon 10 24.69
7 813 Sydney Bell, Cincinnati Ursuline Academy 12 25.96
8 693 Maggie Barrie, Worthington Kilbourne 10 25.33
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 440 Toddanisha Norris, Troy 11 26.10
2 719 Hannah Luke, Massillon Perry 10 24.90
3 200 Brianna Woods, Huber Heights Wayne 11 25.85
4 601 Jelvon Butler, Solon 10 24.51
5 254 Alicia Arnold, Lorain 12 24.86
6 901 Megan Osborne, Chillicothe 11 24.61
7 411 Rachel Hlatky, Rocky River Magnificat 12 25.07
8 549 Karli Oprian, Uniontown Lake 12 25.17
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 6:10 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 10:16.10 Hannah Neczypor(North Royalton) 2011
State Meet 1: 10:25.95 Claire Durkin(Worth. Kilbourne) 6/7/2008
Owens Stad.: 10:25.95 Claire Durkin(Worthington Kilborne) 6/7/2008
Lane No. Final Gr. Time
==============================================================================
1a 425 Sam Siler, Cincinnati Sycamore 11 11:09.29
1b 305 Selena Pasadyn, Brunswick 12 11:10.71
2a 909 Kayla Scott, Canal Winchester 12 11:10.30
2b 803 Elyse Bierut, Rocky River 12 10:47.59
3a 40 Corinne Kule, Chardon 11 11:15.96
3b 401 Rosie Menyhert, Cincinnati Sycamore 9 11:11.84
4a 707 Sarah Meek, Akron Firestone 12 11:13.02
4b 9 Jacquelyn Crow, Lebanon 10 11:11.44
5a 208 Paige Szabat, Wadsworth 12 11:19.58
5b 128 Emily Sweet, Euclid 12 11:19.22
6a 271 Sydney Leiher, Beavercreek 11 11:11.55
6b 461 Hannah Hartzell, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 11 11:18.57
7a 701 Rachel Bosworth, Dublin Coffman 10 11:17.05
7b 106 Leah Wallace, Reynoldsburg 9 11:22.82
8a 907 Alexandra Aughenbaugh, Toledo Notre Dame Academy 12 10:53.13
8b 308 Taylor Monheim, Perrysburg 10 11:14.95
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 7:15 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 3:43.83 Reynoldsburg 6/6/2009
*(F Washington/D Gause/T Cordell/A Walker)
State Meet 1: 3:43.83 Reynoldsburg 6/6/2009
*(F Washington/D Gause/T Cordell/A Walker)
Owens Stad.: 3:43.83 Reynoldsburg 6/6/2009
*(F Washington/D Gause/T Cordell/A Walker)
Lane Heat 1 Time
==============================================================================
1 Mason 3:57.15
1) 859 Olivia Gaus 11 2) 848 Delaney McDowell 9
3) 828 Ivy Beddow 12 4) 817 Monica Lake 12
2 Solon 3:51.77
1) 601 Jelvon Butler 10 2) 609 Therese Haiss 11
3) 624 London McNair 12 4) 629 Paige Yaeger 12
3 Brunswick 3:54.94
1) 316 Gabby Maslowski 9 2) 323 Alyssa Biedron 11
3) 310 Kristine Camper 10 4) 312 Brianna Neitzel 12
4 Reynoldsburg 3:49.89
1) 180 Destinee Gause 12 2) 151 Monie Jenkins 11
3) 120 Faith Washington 12 4) 121 Cherese Nimmons 10
5 Cincinnati Withrow 3:53.35
1) 9 Jasmyne Robinson 12 2) 23 Katasha Griffiths 12
3) 22 Brittney Berry 11 4) 3 Jade Loveless 12
6 New Albany 3:54.63
1) 822 Debi Bhanja 9 2) 806 Alex Dunn 10
3) 818 Cynthia Cox 11 4) 802 Karrington Winters 9
7 Rocky River Magnificat 3:56.42
1) 450 Katie Kerr 11 2) 409 Katie Whitmore 9
3) 411 Rachel Hlatky 12 4) 420 Abigail Marquard 12
8 Hilliard Davidson 3:56.20
1) 640 Maddie Gallagher 11 2) 651 Lizzy Litzinger 11
3) 612 Lauren Hoover 11 4) 617 Ashley Blake 10
Lane Heat 2 Time
==============================================================================
1 Rocky River 3:58.42
1) 853 Mary Devito 9 2) 849 Monica McDonough 9
3) 844 Madi Connelly 11 4) 877 Sarah Lesiecki 11
2 Columbus Centennial 3:54.88
1) 123 Emiyah Kelly 10 2) 103 Aalyah Slappy 11
3) 125 Jenna Herron 10 4) 102 Aarin Jones 12
3 Centerville 3:55.38
1) 827 Alexa Jennings 9 2) 810 Jackie Etson 11
3) 833 Katie Scarpino 10 4) 812 Stephanie McFarland 10
4 Shaker Heights 3:51.06
1) 321 Asya Reynolds 9 2) 305 Amber Goins 12
3) 333 Amber Davis 12 4) 331 Naleta Andrews 12
5 Lorain 3:53.25
1) 202 Andresja De'Armas 10 2) 254 Alicia Arnold 12
3) 201 Jocelynn Rogers 10 4) 212 Melody Farris 12
6 Brecksville-Broadview Heights 3:51.73
1) 832 Rachel Kotchman 9 2) 868 Ellen Prendergast 12
3) 812 Megan Beaver 12 4) 813 Veronica Thompson 12
7 Cincinnati Princeton 3:56.25
1) 304 Nike Seay 9 2) 323 Jada Grant 12
3) 302 Samia Bell 11 4) 306 Claudia Saunders 12
8 Green 3:53.94
1) 840 Samantha Lang 12 2) 801 Emily Hooker 10
3) 813 Erika Rector 11 4) 821 Kristen Bergmeyer 12
Event 25 Girls Discus Throw
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 12:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 176-05 Krista Keir(Westerville South) 1997
State Meet 1: 166-10 Krista Keir(Westerville South) 1997
Owens Stad.: 168-10 Erin Pendleton(Elmore Woodmore) 6/6/2008
Ord. No. Flight 1 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
1 562 Kaylee Antill, Dresden Tri-Valley 9 127'09"
2 171 Sharhonda Rowell, Maple Heights 11 118'09"
3 345 Emma Ryan, Vincent Warren 11 132'09"
4 95 Nicole Breeden, Oregon Clay 11 134'11"
5 947 Kaitlyn Menges, New Philadelphia 12 131'02"
6 407 Kyesha Neal, Findlay 12 127'09"
7 23 Taylor Bove, Cincinnati McAuley 11 124'07"
8 938 Allie Missler, Toledo Whitmer 12 124'03"
Ord. No. Flight 2 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
1 711 Maria Romano, Willoughby South 12 128'06"
2 548 Lauren Buck, Liberty Twp. Lakota East 12 127'09"
3 791 Amelia Strickler, Bay Village Bay 12 125'10"
4 33 D'Monami Gardner, Cincinnati Withrow 12 125'04"
5 650 Alexis Gray, Solon 10 135'02"
6 471 Katelyn Daniels, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 11 134'06"
7 135 Chelsea Carpenter, Cincinnati Walnut Hills 10 136'08"
8 765 Giovanna Silvestri, Youngstown Boardman 11 119'09"
Event 27 Girls High Jump
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 12:00 PM
Comp. Hts.: 5'0-5'2-5'4 then 1 in. increments
Warm-up Height: 4'10
OHSAA Div. 1: 6-01.25 Taylor Burke(Medina) 6/4/2011
State Meet 1: 6-01.25 Taylor Burke(Medina) 6/4/2011
Owens Stad.: 6-01.25 Taylor Burke(Medina) 6/4/2011
Ord. No. Final Gr. Mark
==============================================================================
1 116 Heather Gruhlke, Sandusky 12 5'03.00"
2 509 Natalie Uy, Kettering Fairmont 11 5'03.00"
3 928 Taylor Smith, Canal Winchester 11 5'02.00"
4 710 Emily Ginter, Lewis Center Olentangy 9 5'02.00"
5 437 Christine Bohan, Avon Lake 11 5'05.00"
6 305 Alysha Welch, Sylvania Northview 10 5'05.00"
7 18 Jessica Baker, Aurora 12 5'04.00"
8 502 Tyler Thomas, Cincinnati Northwest 12 5'03.00"
9 478 Lauren Pannell, Akron Archbishop Hoban 11 5'04.00"
10 31 Hayley Stegemiller, Lebanon 12 5'03.00"
11 228 Jasmine Weatherspoon, Columbus Northland 11 5'02.00"
12 501 Jasmine Glover, Sidney 12 5'06.00"
13 507 Rashelle Myers, Pickerington North 11 5'02.00"
14 466 Erin Kasper, Amherst Steele 11 5'04.00"
15 38 Evan Haney, Copley 12 5'05.00"
16 669 Maddie Morrow, North Canton Hoover 12 5'10.00"
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 3:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 20-05.75 Tianna Madison(Elyria) 2003
State Meet 1: 20-05.75 Tianna Madison(Elyria) 2003
Owens Stad.: 19-09.50 Bridget Jacobs(Parma Normandy) 2008
Ord. No. Flight 1 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 509 Natalie Uy, Kettering Fairmont 11 18'02.50"
2 308 Kyla Paster, Berea 10 17'03.00"
3 503 Daniella Johnson, Gahanna Lincoln 11 18'02.25"
4 6 Emily Popovitch, Oregon Clay 12 17'07.00"
5 129 Tiara Stephens, Bedford 9 17'02.00"
6 901 Chantel Richardson, Chesterland West Geauga 11 17'06.75"
7 851 Ama Karanteng, New Albany 10 16'11.00"
8 962 Korrin Taylor, Canton McKinley 10 17'04.75"
Ord. No. Flight 2 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 424 Olivia Small, Sunbury Big Walnut 10 17'04.25"
2 763 Charletta Henley, Columbus Brookhaven 12 17'08.50"
3 559 Melanie Winters, Stow-Munroe Falls 12 17'00.75"
4 414 Africa Strodes, Xenia 10 18'04.75"
5 420 Angela Harris, Cincinnati Sycamore 11 18'09.50"
6 510 Ali Kovarik, Medina 12 17'10.50"
7 211 Zana Oliver, Toledo Bowsher 12 16'09.00"
8 309 Cayla Carey, Cincinnati Princeton 10 19'00.00"
Event 31 Girls Shot Put
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 3:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 50-10 Ashley Muffet(North Canton Hoover) 2005
State Meet 1: 50-06.50 Ashley Muffet(North Canton Hoover) 2005
Owens Stad.: 50-06.50 Ashley Muffett(North Canton Hoover) 2005
Ord. No. Flight 1 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 407 Kyesha Neal, Findlay 12 42'01.25"
2 711 Maria Romano, Willoughby South 12 40'01.00"
3 26 Essence Bell, Akron Kenmore 12 38'11.25"
4 114 Jillian Hassel, Cincinnati Walnut Hills 12 39'05.75"
5 791 Amelia Strickler, Bay Village Bay 12 42'01.50"
6 33 D'Monami Gardner, Cincinnati Withrow 12 45'10.00"
7 474 Tasia Asberry, Canton GlenOak 12 37'02.50"
8 650 Alexis Gray, Solon 10 39'02.25"
Ord. No. Flight 2 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 437 Christine Bohan, Avon Lake 11 40'03.75"
2 947 Kaitlyn Menges, New Philadelphia 12 40'10.00"
3 471 Katelyn Daniels, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 11 45'03.50"
4 548 Lauren Buck, Liberty Twp. Lakota East 12 40'05.75"
5 749 Oyesade Olatoye, Dublin Coffman 9 40'04.75"
6 623 Sophia Nnadi, Columbus St. Francis deSales 12 39'11.25"
7 249 Dajsha Avery, Huber Heights Wayne 11 38'03.50"
8 742 Gracie Rapnicki, Parma Normandy 12 38'10.50"
Event 33 Girls Pole Vault
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 3:00 PM
Comp. Hts.: 9'6-10'0-10'6-11'0 then 4 in. increments
Warm-up Height: 9'0
OHSAA Div. 1: 13-00 Katie Nageotte(Olmsted Falls) 2009
State Meet 1: 12-08 Katie Nageotte(Olmsted Falls) 6/6/2009
Owens Stad.: 12-08 Katie Nageotte(Olmsted Falls) 6/6/2009
Owens Stad.: 12-08 Tori Meyer(Hamler Patrick Henry) 6/3/2011
Ord. No. Final Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 162 Maria Horrigan, Bowling Green 9 11'06.00"
2 440 Nicole Waibel, Cuyahoga Falls 11 11'00.00"
3 437 Christine Bohan, Avon Lake 11 11'09.00"
4 2 Becky Szabo, North Olmsted 11 10'06.00"
5 712 Danielle Harding, Fairfield 12 12'01.00"
6 722 Whitney Bice, Lewis Center Olentangy 12 11'05.00"
7 217 Courtney Ballard, Huber Heights Wayne 12 10'09.00"
8 217 Taylor Amrine, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 12 10'04.00"
9 818 Morgan Estes, Green 11 12'05.00"
10 700 Erica Rodriguez, Worthington Kilbourne 12 10'00.00"
11 428 Lexy Croft, Lima Shawnee 12 10'06.00"
12 108 Paige Grosel, Marietta 12 10'04.00"
13 933 Audrey Rabe, Chesterland West Geauga 10 11'00.00"
14 831 Sydney Kay, Centerville 10 10'09.00"
15 818 Jenny Nelson, Mason 10 10'09.00"
16 408 Nicole Rozsa, Cuyahoga Falls 10 11'04.00"
2012 Boys Division II - Heat/Flight Assignments Click for Participant Summary
Please e-mail corrections to [email protected] before 10:00 AM, Tuesday, May 29th!
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Friday 6/1/2012 - 1:45 PM
OHSAA Div. 2: 7:37.43 Peninsula Woodridge 6/3/2011
*(J Charles/D Sulzer/J Onifer/V Sivakumaran)
State Meet 2: 7:37.43 Peninsula Woodridge 6/3/2011
*(J Charles/D Sulzer/J Onifer/V Sivakumaran)
Owens Stad.: 7:37.43 Peninsula Woodridge 6/3/2011
*(J Charles/D Sulzer/J Onifer/V Sivakumaran)
Lane Final Time
==============================================================================
1a Dayton Dunbar 8:13.52
1) 15 Michael Ohiembor 12 2) 6 Ira George 12
3) 17 Theron Ellis 10 4) 3 Terrell Winslow 12
1b Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 8:05.90
1) 637 Sachem Wilson 12 2) 604 Darryl Moore 12
3) 622 Noah LeBay 10 4) 617 Ryan Adams 9
2a Chillicothe Unioto 8:11.02
1) 52 Adrian Ross 12 2) 54 Brenson Zambarrano 11
3) 51 Daniel Alcorn 12 4) 48 Ethan Richter 10
2b Cleveland Benedictine 8:17.55
1) 218 Chaz Bottoms 11 2) 232 Jacob Maclin 12
3) 214 Michael Dober 12 4) 223 Frank Bearden 12
3a Columbus Eastmoor Academy 8:07.44
1) 7 Malik Briggs 11 2) 3 Jalon Lewis 9
3) 27 Amari Jones 12 4) 10 DeShawn Marshall 12
3b Brookville 8:08.06
1) 203 Matt Sewell 12 2) 216 Quinn Williamson 10
3) 213 Nick Moyer 12 4) 202 Sam Bench 12
4a Hunting Valley University School 8:10.38
1) 503 Will Moore 12 2) 536 Repton Salisbury 12
3) 538 Ryan Onders 9 4) 516 Pat Sheil 12
4b Proctorville Fairland 8:16.17
1) 613 Raine Wireman 11 2) 610 Jalen Brooks 12
3) 618 Ryan Stewart 12 4) 603 Logan Rowe 11
5a Springfield Shawnee 8:10.44
1) 404 Michael Tymoski 11 2) 407 Dusty Seelig 9
3) 402 Josh Richardson 12 4) 412 Tyler Greenwood 11
5b Piketon 8:15.05
1) 605 Kane Dixon 9 2) 611 Seth Farmer 9
3) 600 Josh Cornett 12 4) 626 Austin Buchanan 11
6a Milan Edison 8:02.16
1) 811 Dallas Risner 11 2) 802 Lucas Wallace 9
3) 807 Luke Pierce 12 4) 808 Stephen Shephard 11
6b Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 7:59.83
1) 311 Patrick O'Brien 12 2) 301 Mick Iacofano 11
3) 303 Mike Hurley 12 4) 308 Sean Poholski 12
7a Versailles 8:04.03
1) 32 Chad Winner 11 2) 25 Michael Wenig 12
3) 10 Sam Subler 11 4) 24 Samuel Prakel 11
7b Sandusky Perkins 8:03.03
1) 103 Michael Decker 11 2) 104 Chris Johnson 11
3) 129 Cory Pfanner 12 4) 106 Cody Priebe 10
8a Minerva 8:17.17
1) 124 Quade Zeedrich 11 2) 116 Seth Goshorn 12
3) 110 Lucas Nezbeth 11 4) 112 Adam Anderson 12
8b Van Wert 8:07.59
1) 15 Jared Fleming 11 2) 16 Connor Holliday 9
3) 32 Kase Schalois 11 4) 25 Nathan Wilhelm 11
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 2:10 PM
OHSAA Div. 2: 13.71 Lamar Hill(Dayton Christian) 1996
State Meet 2: 13.71 Lamar Hill(Dayton Christian) 1996
Owens Stad.: 13.40 Ted Ginn Jr.(Cleveland Glenville) 2004
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 1 Terrell Hudson, Columbus Eastmoor Academy 12 15.09
2 655 Evan Carroscia, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 10 14.88
3 712 Shyhiem Pace, Columbus Independence 11 14.96
4 823 Treyvon Matthews, Huron 12 14.31
5 221 Andrew Milhoan, Magnolia Sandy Valley 12 14.77
6 323 Jamel McClendon, Girard 12 14.87
7 225 Justin Hawk, McArthur Vinton County 12 15.06
8 482 Vinnie Minosky, Parma Padua Franciscan 11 15.05
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 602 Lynk Tranter, Carrollton 10 15.22
2 20 Eric Blair, Dayton Dunbar 12 14.96
3 463 Richie Padyjasek, Martins Ferry 12 15.05
4 801 Jerard Wilson, Dayton Stivers School for the Arts 11 14.50
5 506 Romello Cook, Akron Buchtel 12 14.55
6 304 Ifa Abduljelil, Whitehall-Yearling 11 14.86
7 369 Brandon Poncsak, Bryan 10 15.02
8 4 Nicholas Lane, Dayton Dunbar 12 14.97
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 2:25 PM
OHSAA Div. 2: 10.55 Eric Barrison(Willard) 2002
State Meet 2: 10.63 Bobby Cruse(Leavittsburg LaBrae) 1996
Owens Stad.: 10.47 Blake Heriot(Gahanna Lincoln) 6/5/2009
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 102 Derrick Neel, Richwood North Union 12 11.09
2 10 Taron Slone, Columbus Bishop Ready 11 10.81
3 702 Vincent Rambo, Columbus Independence 11 10.99
4 11 Lamar Hargrove, Cincinnati North College Hill 11 10.71
5 129 Jordan Piergallini, Rayland Buckeye Local 12 10.96
6 302 Parris Campbell, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 10 10.92
7 123 Kyle Crum, Minerva 12 11.14
8 336 Jalen Robinette, Bexley 12 11.04
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 106 Billy Shaffer, New Concord John Glenn 12 11.22
2 332 Darius Harris, Niles McKinley 12 11.00
3 8 Jaylon Brown, St. Clairsville 10 11.12
4 510 Declan Starrett, Hunting Valley University School 12 10.87
5 710 Dominic Ward, Columbus Independence 11 10.95
6 7 LaTrell Turner, Dayton Dunbar 12 10.80
7 624 Isaiah Conkle, Pemberville Eastwood 11 11.04
8 305 Frashon Bickley, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 10 11.04
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 2:40 PM
OHSAA Div. 2: 1:26.18 Akron Buchtel 2006
*(M Ferguson/C Eaton/R Peake/A Thomas)
State Meet 2: 1:27.02 Steubenville 6/4/2011
*(J Sherrell/N Murray/J Thompson/S Petteway)
Owens Stad.: 1:25.09 Cleveland Glenville 6/4/2005
*(R Fisher/D McBryde/F Lenix/A Evans)
Lane Heat 1 Time
==============================================================================
1 Sandusky Perkins 1:30.67
1) 131 Dale Irby 10 2) 139 Mitch Benkey 11
3) 123 Austin Sparks 11 4) 127 Bill Fial 12
2 Bexley 1:29.02
1) 302 Rasheed Morgan 14 2) 307 D.J. Jones 12
3) 337 Derek Cain 12 4) 336 Jalen Robinette 12
3 Orrville 1:29.86
1) 210 Joel Zook 10 2) 206 Elijah Coleman 10
3) 216 Cody Weaver 12 4) 212 Drew Brenner 12
4 Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 1:27.27
1) 302 Parris Campbell 10 2) 309 Tyler Bischof 12
3) 305 Frashon Bickley 10 4) 300 Matt Matuska 12
5 Thornville Sheridan 1:29.53
1) 189 Glenn Whaley 12 2) 199 Drew Vanwinkle 12
3) 191 Zane Shumar 12 4) 192 Mitchell Fouch 12
6 Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 1:29.26
1) 611 Avery McLean 11 2) 633 Drew Jordan 12
3) 651 Sherman Kortze 11 4) 612 Arthur Dunkley 11
7 Uhrichsville Claymont 1:30.68
1) 869 Tyler Peterson 11 2) 870 Taylor Wise 11
3) 821 Krzysztof Walczak 11 4) 852 Jordan Richardson 11
8 Dayton Meadowdale 1:29.97
1) 255 Marquis Ruffin 11 2) 246 Trai Harris 11
3) 243 Chris Gordon 12 4) 241 Tavaughn Lewis 12
Lane Heat 2 Time
==============================================================================
1 St. Clairsville 1:32.00
1) 29 Jay Gossett 11 2) 6 Jerrid Marhefka 11
3) 68 Michael Ferns 10 4) 8 Jaylon Brown 10
2 Pepper Pike Orange 1:29.55
1) 130 Will Carter 11 2) 139 Charles Parks 11
3) 136 Malcolm Harris 11 4) 142 Melvin Lawson 12
3 Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 1:30.56
1) 904 Ryan Simmers 12 2) 906 Taylor Gray 12
3) 994 Cole Craddoc 11 4) 902 Kyle Johnson 12
4 Dayton Dunbar 1:27.32
1) 20 Eric Blair 12 2) 7 LaTrell Turner 12
3) 1 Jason Holloway 12 4) 4 Nicholas Lane 12
5 Columbus Eastmoor Academy 1:28.46
1) 20 Dareyus Person 12 2) 2 Khalil Hairston 12
3) 5 Martine Perez 10 4) 28 Tyrone Mullins 9
6 Dayton Thurgood Marshall 1:28.45
1) 423 Vayante Copeland 10 2) 410 Devery Manier 12
3) 420 Tavonn Crisp 12 4) 424 Joe Ballard 12
7 Archbold 1:29.95
1) 348 Jacob Ott 10 2) 355 Hayden Stamm 12
3) 342 Levi Wyse 09 4) 327 Danny Young 12
8 Youngstown Liberty 1:29.87
1) 274 Frank Bond 12 2) 217 Jantz Clinkscale 12
3) 213 Anthony Clinkscale 12 4) 212 John Helms 12
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 1:35 PM
OHSAA Div. 2: 4:08.03 Scott Fry(Sandusky Perkins) 1985
State Meet 2: 4:08.03 Scott Fry(Sandusky Perkins) 1985
Owens Stad.: 4:08.41 Corey Leslie(Sandusky Perkins) 6/2/2007
Lane No. Final Gr. Time
=============================================================================
1a 48 Ethan Richter, Chillicothe Unioto 10 4:31.75
1b 512 Drake Sulzer, Peninsula Woodridge 12 4:21.83
2a 715 Eric Harris, Cortland Lakeview 11 4:21.44
2b 808 Stephen Shephard, Milan Edison 11 4:30.52
3a 809 Kevin Swartz, London 12 4:30.92
3b 15 Jared Fleming, Van Wert 11 4:24.38
4a 253 Josh Laney, Navarre Fairless 11 4:24.20
4b 505 Ethan Widder, Warsaw River View 12 4:32.46
5a 10 Steve Weaver, Napoleon 12 4:18.92
5b 311 Patrick O'Brien, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 12 4:20.18
6a 24 Samuel Prakel, Versailles 11 4:20.29
6b 10 Andy Thornburg, St. Clairsville 12 4:30.81
7a 1 Chris Hillis, Willard 12 4:29.16
7b 491 Nate Orndorf, Bellefontaine 12 4:26.29
8a 412 Tyler Greenwood, Springfield Shawnee 11 4:28.39
8b 52 Adrian Ross, Chillicothe Unioto 12 4:18.36
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 2:55 PM
OHSAA Div. 2: 41.79 Dayton Jefferson Township 1981
*(R Bonner/B Britton/S Johnson/L Payne)
State Meet 2: 41.79 Dayton Jefferson Township 1981
*(R Bonner/B Britton/S Johnson/L Payne)
Owens Stad.: 41.59 Cleveland Glenville 2004
*(F Lenix/D Jones/S Fuqua/M Howard)
Lane Heat 1 Time
============================================================================
1 Rayland Buckeye Local 43.58
1) 125 Josten Dear 12 2) 110 Andrew Stock 11
3) 107 Josiah Hannen 12 4) 129 Jordan Piergallini 12
2 Pemberville Eastwood 43.07
1) 624 Isaiah Conkle 11 2) 625 Kyle Dierker 12
3) 631 John Rogers 11 4) 642 Brennan Seifert 9
3 Dayton Dunbar 43.07
1) 1 Jason Holloway 12 2) 6 Ira George 12
3) 4 Nicholas Lane 12 4) 20 Eric Blair 12
4 Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 42.13
1) 305 Frashon Bickley 10 2) 302 Parris Campbell 10
3) 306 Sae'Von Fitzgerald 12 4) 300 Matt Matuska 12
5 St. Clairsville 42.96
1) 6 Jerrid Marhefka 11 2) 68 Michael Ferns 10
3) 8 Jaylon Brown 10 4) 3 Alex Young 12
6 Richwood North Union 43.04
1) 109 Lewis Gleason 10 2) 102 Derrick Neel 12
3) 117 Josh Smith 12 4) 110 Kam Smith 10
7 Thornville Sheridan 43.48
1) 189 Glenn Whaley 12 2) 199 Drew Vanwinkle 12
3) 192 Mitchell Fouch 12 4) 191 Zane Shumar 12
8 Dayton Thurgood Marshall 43.46
1) 420 Tavonn Crisp 12 2) 404 Dmarius Taylor 9
3) 423 Vayante Copeland 10 4) 419 Eric Watts 12
Lane Heat 2 Time
============================================================================
1 Youngstown Liberty 43.75
1) 212 John Helms 12 2) 217 Jantz Clinkscale 12
3) 213 Anthony Clinkscale 12 4) 274 Frank Bond 12
2 Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 43.26
1) 633 Drew Jordan 12 2) 651 Sherman Kortze 11
3) 611 Avery McLean 11 4) 612 Arthur Dunkley 11
3 Minerva 43.14
1) 122 Jacob Riley 11 2) 107 Corey Schaffner 11
3) 113 Adam Harper 12 4) 123 Kyle Crum 12
4 Columbus Eastmoor Academy 42.42
1) 28 Tyrone Mullins 9 2) 5 Martine Perez 10
3) 2 Khalil Hairston 12 4) 8 Jalen Crosby 12
5 Cincinnati North College Hill 42.92
1) 19 Tevin Brown 11 2) 11 Lamar Hargrove 11
3) 37 Markel Ector 12 4) 12 Jalen Young 11
6 Youngstown Cardinal Mooney 42.47
1) 325 Justus Ellis-Moore 11 2) 322 Kareem Ellis 11
3) 309 Dawan Britt 10 4) 312 Marcus McWilson 11
7 Bexley 43.34
1) 337 Derek Cain 12 2) 302 Rasheed Morgan 14
3) 307 D.J. Jones 12 4) 336 Jalen Robinette 12
8 Columbus Independence 43.27
1) 702 Vincent Rambo 11 2) 703 Eriq Cox 12
3) 701 DeAntae Townsend 10 4) 710 Dominic Ward 11
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 3:10 PM
OHSAA Div. 2: 47.22 Alante Oliver(Dayton Thurgood Marshall) 5/26/2012
OHSAA Div. 2: 47.22 Laron Brown(Dayton Roth) 1982
State Meet 2: 47.22 Laron Brown(Dayton Roth) 1982
Owens Stad.: 46.64 Zach Logan(Trotwood-Madison) 2004
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 10 DeShawn Marshall, Columbus Eastmoor Academy 12 50.00
2 15 Michael Ohiembor, Dayton Dunbar 12 48.37
3 252 Adam Turner, Clyde 12 49.13
4 405 Alante Oliver, Dayton Thurgood Marshall 12 47.22
5 718 Zaide Whitley, Portsmouth 12 49.69
6 218 Chaz Bottoms, Cleveland Benedictine 11 49.10
7 428 Marcel Pettiford, Washington C.H. Miami Trace 10 50.53
8 356 Joe Feldmann, Waynesville 12 49.91
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 468 Kyle Minger, Richmond Edison 12 50.71
2 35 Chadd Phillips, Van Wert 12 49.55
3 210 Luis Rivas, Greenfield McClain 12 49.83
4 307 Keith Hemphill, Cleveland Central Catholic 12 48.12
5 20 Dareyus Person, Columbus Eastmoor Academy 12 48.15
6 424 Joe Ballard, Dayton Thurgood Marshall 12 47.39
7 300 Eddie Jones, Warrensville Heights 12 49.73
8 234 Marquis Williamson, Youngstown Liberty 12 49.81
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 3:30 PM
OHSAA Div. 2: 36.69 Austin Wechter(Shelby) 2003
State Meet 2: 36.83 Austin Wechter(Shelby) 2003
Owens Stad.: 36.59 Michael Willey(Miamisburg) 6/7/2008
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 805 Clinton Campbell, McConnelsville Morgan 11 40.28
2 383 Steven Zelina, Wickliffe 12 39.70
3 212 Drew Brenner, Orrville 12 39.66
4 4 Nicholas Lane, Dayton Dunbar 12 38.31
5 458 Laike Wallace, Washington C.H. Washington 12 39.61
6 655 Evan Carroscia, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 10 39.57
7 906 Taylor Gray, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 12 40.23
8 426 Aaron Dunn, Bellefontaine 12 40.23
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 501 Alex Sherman, Carroll Bloom-Carroll 10 40.38
2 127 Bill Fial, Sandusky Perkins 12 39.78
3 225 Justin Hawk, McArthur Vinton County 12 39.84
4 327 Danny Young, Archbold 12 38.70
5 482 Vinnie Minosky, Parma Padua Franciscan 11 38.83
6 219 Isaiah Walls, Columbus Bishop Hartley 12 38.71
7 1 Jason Holloway, Dayton Dunbar 12 39.81
8 506 Romello Cook, Akron Buchtel 12 39.77
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 2:25 PM
OHSAA Div. 2: 1:50.77 Cory Leslie(Sandusky Perkins) 6/7/2008
State Meet 2: 1:50.77 Cory Leslie(Sandusky Perkins) 6/7/2008
Owens Stad.: 1:50.77 Cory Leslie(Sandusky Perkins) 6/7/2008
Lane No. Final Gr. Time
=============================================================================
1a 617 Ryan Adams, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 9 1:56.39
1b 308 Sean Poholski, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 12 1:53.58
2a 308 Jontey Hammock, Whitehall-Yearling 12 1:58.00
2b 311 Nathan Clark, Eaton 12 1:59.01
3a 10 Steve Weaver, Napoleon 12 1:57.17
3b 516 Pat Sheil, Hunting Valley University School 12 1:56.71
4a 5 Drake Walker, St. Clairsville 11 1:57.51
4b 202 Sam Bench, Brookville 12 1:58.62
5a 208 Jarrod Hart, Hillsboro 11 1:55.62
5b 15 Jared Fleming, Van Wert 11 1:56.30
6a 65 Ryan Clay, Rossford 11 1:57.78
6b 614 Tyler West, Columbus St. Francis deSales 11 1:59.11
7a 805 Kodie Fennell, Struthers 12 1:55.13
7b 52 Adrian Ross, Chillicothe Unioto 12 1:56.24
8a 353 Scott Whisler, Bryan 12 1:56.45
8b 613 Raine Wireman, Proctorville Fairland 11 1:56.56
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 3:50 PM
OHSAA Div. 2: 21.37 Lamar Hargrove(Cin. North College Hill) 5/26/2012
State Meet 2: 21.39 Kevin McBroom(Columbus Wehrle) 1981
Owens Stad.: 21.41 Blake Heriot(Gahanna Lincoln) 6/7/2008
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 252 Adam Turner, Clyde 12 22.51
2 7 LaTrell Turner, Dayton Dunbar 12 21.83
3 624 Isaiah Conkle, Pemberville Eastwood 11 22.14
4 11 Lamar Hargrove, Cincinnati North College Hill 11 21.37
5 129 Jordan Piergallini, Rayland Buckeye Local 12 22.05
6 130 Will Carter, Pepper Pike Orange 11 21.83
7 8 Jaylon Brown, St. Clairsville 10 22.63
8 405 Alante Oliver, Dayton Thurgood Marshall 12 22.16
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 123 Kyle Crum, Minerva 12 22.67
2 300 Matt Matuska, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 12 22.08
3 106 Billy Shaffer, New Concord John Glenn 12 22.29
4 510 Declan Starrett, Hunting Valley University School 12 21.70
5 710 Dominic Ward, Columbus Independence 11 22.02
6 10 Taron Slone, Columbus Bishop Ready 11 21.74
7 517 Andre Husain Jr., Parma Heights Holy Name 11 22.39
8 332 Darius Harris, Niles McKinley 12 22.10
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 2:40 PM
OHSAA Div. 2: 8:49.40 Scott Fry(Sandusky Perkins) 1985
State Meet 2: 8:49.40 Scott Fry(Sandusky Perkins) 1985
Owens Stad.: 9:03.11 Marty Coolidge(Elyria Catholic) 6/5/2010
Lane No. Final Gr. Time
=============================================================================
1a 491 Nate Orndorf, Bellefontaine 12 9:51.05
1b 238 Ric Roe, Swanton 12 10:02.93
2a 181 Matt Bromley, Thornville Sheridan 10 10:04.26
2b 233 Jonathan Richmond, Youngstown Liberty 11 9:51.30
3a 650 Ryan Gallagher, Medina Buckeye 11 9:51.65
3b 801 Drake Lohnes, Beloit West Branch 11 9:51.23
4a 169 Zak Geiger, New Concord John Glenn 12 9:52.95
4b 402 Josh Richardson, Springfield Shawnee 12 9:57.16
5a 24 Samuel Prakel, Versailles 11 9:42.75
5b 10 Steve Weaver, Napoleon 12 9:59.93
6a 301 Mick Iacofano, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 11 9:47.17
6b 601 Tanner Mattie, Proctorville Fairland 12 10:04.51
7a 464 Evan Bialosky, Parma Padua Franciscan 12 9:50.28
7b 404 Michael Tymoski, Springfield Shawnee 11 10:10.70
8a 407 Alex Barrientos, Defiance 10 9:56.02
8b 213 Ben Lehotay, Magnolia Sandy Valley 11 10:04.97
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 4:10 PM
OHSAA Div. 2: 3:14.57 Dayton Roth 1982
*(Q Brown/M McCray/J Mosby/L Brown)
State Meet 2: 3:16.09 Day. Dunbar 6/4/2011
*(J Woody/M Ohiembor/A Blanks/E Blair)
Owens Stad.: 3:13.05 Trotwood-Madison 6/5/2010
*(J Ruby/J Paschal/R Lorenz/W Henry)
Lane Heat 1 Time
==============================================================================
1 Clyde 3:25.35
1) 250 Alex Webber 10 2) 262 Collin Rieman 9
3) 270 Isaac Bouyack 12 4) 252 Adam Turner 12
2 Salem 3:22.41
1) 121 Austin Noel 12 2) 101 Marcus Crittenden 10
3) 111 Ryan Bush 11 4) 110 Zack Penick 12
3 Dayton Thurgood Marshall 3:22.40
1) 424 Joe Ballard 12 2) 419 Eric Watts 12
3) 423 Vayante Copeland 10 4) 410 Devery Manier 12
4 Dayton Dunbar 3:18.12
1) 20 Eric Blair 12 2) 15 Michael Ohiembor 12
3) 6 Ira George 12 4) 7 LaTrell Turner 12
5 Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 3:25.50
1) 904 Ryan Simmers 12 2) 906 Taylor Gray 12
3) 994 Cole Craddoc 11 4) 902 Kyle Johnson 12
6 Archbold 3:22.16
1) 342 Levi Wyse 09 2) 355 Hayden Stamm 12
3) 340 Blake Drewes 12 4) 327 Danny Young 12
7 Steubenville 3:28.15
1) 218 Joey Nodianos 10 2) 201 Jaquan Lavender 10
3) 209 Tayari Lavender 12 4) 203 Quinton Smith 12
8 Columbus St. Francis deSales 3:23.80
1) 612 Riley West 12 2) 611 LaShaun Sanders 11
3) 600 Adam Acquista 9 4) 614 Tyler West 11
Lane Heat 2 Time
==============================================================================
1 Minerva 3:29.87
1) 113 Adam Harper 12 2) 116 Seth Goshorn 12
3) 124 Quade Zeedrich 11 4) 112 Adam Anderson 12
2 Orrville 3:23.18
1) 210 Joel Zook 10 2) 206 Elijah Coleman 10
3) 216 Cody Weaver 12 4) 212 Drew Brenner 12
3 Cadiz Harrison Central 3:27.98
1) 354 Josh Moore 11 2) 352 Blake Yoho 10
3) 356 Zack Riley 12 4) 355 Brenton Spencer 11
4 Columbus Eastmoor Academy 3:20.59
1) 10 DeShawn Marshall 12 2) 6 Jordan Adams
3) 20 Dareyus Person 12 4) 8 Jalen Crosby 12
5 Poland Seminary 3:20.68
1) 805 Kevin Krumpak 12 2) 806 Conner McFadden 11
3) 822 Patrick Hiznay 11 4) 808 Chris Anderson 12
6 Youngstown Liberty 3:20.71
1) 212 John Helms 12 2) 217 Jantz Clinkscale 12
3) 274 Frank Bond 12 4) 234 Marquis Williamson 12
7 Versailles 3:23.39
1) 54 Mitchell Campbell 12 2) 14 Darren Subler 11
3) 34 Craig Pothast 11 4) 32 Chad Winner 11
8 Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 3:22.80
1) 610 Kevin Moore 12 2) 651 Sherman Kortze 11
3) 604 Darryl Moore 12 4) 655 Evan Carroscia 10
Event 26 Boys Discus Throw
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 9:00 AM
OHSAA Div. 2: 203-07 Cory Echelberry(Fostoria) 1999
State Meet 2: 203-07 Cory Echelberry(Fostoria) 1999
Owens Stad.: 200-07 A.J. Hicks(Solon) 6/4/2011
Ord. No. Flight 1 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
1 815 Cory Harmon, Cincinnati Deer Park 10 160'10"
2 563 Dylan Dyke, Waverly 11 158'01"
3 329 Matt Monroe, Mantua Crestwood 11 157'02"
4 183 Eric Stone, Ravenna Southeast 11 152'02"
5 40 Logan Bryer, Genoa Area 10 160'10"
6 482 Riley Shaw, Washington C.H. Washington 12 151'02"
7 338 Quinn Levering, Caledonia River Valley 11 154'04"
8 374 Jeff Archer, Circleville 12 149'05"
Ord. No. Flight 2 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
1 831 Derek Dingey, McConnelsville Morgan 11 151'10"
2 50 Colton Roberts, Willard 10 151'11"
3 151 Anthony Shivers, Salem 11 181'08"
4 772 Royce Lucas-taylor, Urbana 12 158'04"
5 681 David Brooks-Dandridge, Columbus St. Francis deSales 12 153'11"
6 37 Eli Burdette, Mansfield Ontario 11 158'10"
7 170 Aaron Mawhirter, Sandusky Perkins 11 150'04"
8 830 Dan Kreatsoulas, Poland Seminary 12 152'09"
Event 28 Boys High Jump
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 9:00 AM
Comp. Hts.: 6'0-6'2-6'4 then 1 in. increments
Warm-up Height: 5'10
OHSAA Div. 2: 7-01.50 Ryan Fleck(Napoleon) 6/7/2008
State Meet 2: 7-01.50 Ryan Fleck(Napoleon) 6/7/2008
Owens Stad.: 7-01.50 Ryan Fleck(Naploeon) 6/7/2008
Ord. No. Final Gr. Mark
==============================================================================
1 314 Cody Parker, Springfield Northeastern 11 6'06.00"
2 258 Ben Wollenslegel, Clyde 11 6'07.00"
3 578 Ryan Buchanan, Newton Falls 12 6'05.00"
4 870 Taylor Wise, Uhrichsville Claymont 11 6'02.00"
5 340 Nate Bucci, Girard 12 6'04.00"
6 322 Joe Mankovecky, Columbus Bishop Watterson 11 6'07.00"
7 452 Rory Juhn, Fairview Park Fairview 12 6'04.00"
8 609 Zach Brinkman, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 11 6'02.00"
9 147 Nate Newman, Chillicothe Zane Trace 10 6'02.00"
10 13 Myron McGuire, Dayton Dunbar 11 6'05.00"
11 918 Florian Kalies, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 12 6'02.00"
12 115 Cody Wiley, Richwood North Union 11 6'04.00"
13 403 David Chase, Jefferson Area 10 6'05.00"
14 34 Craig Pothast, Versailles 11 6'03.00"
15 212 Gerrell Williams, Lorain Clearview 10 6'05.00"
16 53 Manny Durden, Rossford 10 6'07.00"
Event 30 Boys Long Jump
Friday 6/1/2012 - 9:30 AM
OHSAA Div. 2: 24-03.50 Joe Crallie(Magnolia Sandy Valley) 1994
State Meet 2: 24-03.50 Joe Crallie(Magnolia Sandy Valley) 1994
Owens Stad.: 24-07 Devin Smith(Massillon Washington) 6/4/2011
Ord. No. Flight 1 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 192 Mitchell Fouch, Thornville Sheridan 12 20'11.00"
2 123 Kyle Crum, Minerva 12 20'11.00"
3 852 Tyler Campbell, Gallipolis Gallia Academy 12 20'09.25"
4 611 Devin Snowden, Pemberville Eastwood 9 21'06.75"
5 130 Will Carter, Pepper Pike Orange 11 22'04.00"
6 962 Antwan Persons, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 11 22'03.00"
7 303 Kionte Early, Cincinnati Aiken 12 22'04.00"
8 558 Cort Logan, Akron Manchester 12 22'01.00"
Ord. No. Flight 2 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 764 Blake VanVorce, Lima Bath 12 21'08.50"
2 221 Andrew Milhoan, Magnolia Sandy Valley 12 22'01.50"
3 161 Zach Polk, Gates Mills Hawken 10 21'05.50"
4 921 Quintin Ratliff, Andover Pymatuning Valley 10 21'10.25"
5 624 Aaron Melsop, Columbus St. Francis deSales 12 22'10.50"
6 103 Maty Mauk, Kenton 12 22'00.50"
7 15 Michael Ohiembor, Dayton Dunbar 12 22'09.00"
8 224 Stewart Turner Jr., Orrville 12 22'05.50"
Event 32 Boys Shot Put
Friday 6/1/2012 - 9:30 AM
OHSAA Div. 2: 64-08.25 Matthew Hoty(Sandusky Perkins) 2009
State Meet 2: 62-11.75 Justin Welch(Pemberville Eastwood) 6/4/2010
Owens Stad.: 71-07.50 Dustin Brode(Canfield) 6/5/2010
Ord. No. Flight 1 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 170 Aaron Mawhirter, Sandusky Perkins 11 53'01.25"
2 384 Zane Lawrence, Lancaster Fairfield Union 12 52'09.50"
3 671 Alex Todd, Streetsboro 12 51'06.00"
4 338 Quinn Levering, Caledonia River Valley 11 56'06.50"
5 329 Matt Monroe, Mantua Crestwood 11 49'07.00"
6 962 Nick Wrightsel, Plain City Jonathan Alder 12 51'06.75"
7 147 Izaah Lunsford, Cincinnati Shroder 12 51'07.00"
8 861 Ryan Mc Nulty, Huron 12 55'01.00"
Ord. No. Flight 2 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 466 Sean McGee, Martins Ferry 11 50'09.50"
2 409 Trevor Mustard, Washington C.H. Washington 10 51'09.00"
3 837 Addison Agler, Hubbard 12 48'08.50"
4 563 Dylan Dyke, Waverly 11 59'01.50"
5 248 Josh Rowe, Springfield Northeastern 12 51'00.50"
6 47 Connor Haverfield, Mansfield Ontario 12 54'04.00"
7 177 Michael Ebert, Sandusky Perkins 12 57'10.50"
8 397 Tim Makowski, Massillon Tuslaw 12 52'03.75"
Event 34 Boys Pole Vault
Friday 6/1/2012 - 9:30 AM
Comp. Hts.: 12'6-13'0-13'6-14'0 then 4 in. increments.
Warm-up Height: 12'0
OHSAA Div. 2: 16-04 John Coyne(Medina Buckeye) 1986
State Meet 2: 16-04 John Coyne(Medina Buckeye) 1986
Owens Stad.: 17-00 Jacob Blankenship(Gahanna Lincoln) 6/4/2011
Ord. No. Final Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 302 Alan Sarver, Eaton 11 13'06.00"
2 131 Bobby Brenneman, Canton Central Catholic 12 13'03.00"
3 399 Zach Borton, Clarksville Clinton-Massie 11 14'00.00"
4 821 Matt Rowland, Bellevue 11 16'01.50"
5 725 Marek Mutch, Bay Village Bay 12 13'06.00"
6 342 Dalton Tuttle, Caledonia River Valley 11 13'09.00"
7 966 Christopher John, Dayton Oakwood 12 13'00.00"
8 333 Nate Smith, Circleville 12 14'03.00"
9 515 Eric Fox, Cambridge 10 14'03.00"
10 804 Mason Majoy, Huron 11 13'06.00"
11 829 Lucas Ball, Elyria Catholic 10 13'10.00"
12 802 Travis Brake, Bellevue 11 14'02.00"
13 110 Simon Sugerman, Pepper Pike Orange 12 13'00.00"
14 652 Aaron Port, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 12 13'06.00"
15 147 Grant Hay, Millersburg West Holmes 11 14'06.00"
16 927 Dominic Bell, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 12 14'06.00"
2012 Girls Division II - Heat/Flight Assignments Click for Participant Summary
Please e-mail corrections to [email protected] before 10:00 AM, Tuesday, May 29th!
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Friday 6/1/2012 - 1:30 PM
OHSAA Div. 2: 9:10.22 Kettering Arch. Alter 6/3/2011
*(A Rodgers/A Borton/R Esselstein/O Albers)
State Meet 2: 9:10.22 Kettering Arch. Alter 6/3/2011
*(A Rodgers/A Borton/R Esselstein/O Albers)
Owens Stad.: 9:06.45 Euclid 2005
*(A Hill/J Beard/C Jefferson/C May)
Lane Final Time
==============================================================================
1a Carrollton 9:56.67
1) 613 Naomi Young 10 2) 603 Taylar Bennett 10
3) 605 Lindsay Schandel 10 4) 601 Kelsey Cogan 12
1b Mantua Crestwood 9:38.39
1) 372 Abby Soltisz 10 2) 363 Tori Chiller 11
3) 375 Marissa Midgley 10 4) 364 Karlie Lieberth 12
2a Thornville Sheridan 9:47.11
1) 113 Andrea Mick 11 2) 170 Aubrey Miller 12
3) 169 Denae Forgrave 11 4) 177 Paige Kimberlain 12
2b Circleville Logan Elm 9:59.21
1) 723 Brooke Gardner 12 2) 724 Kristen Arnett 10
3) 720 Rebekah Mullins 11 4) 705 Olivia Boldoser 11
3a Cincinnati Summit Country Day 9:45.41
1) 326 Sophie Adams 10 2) 330 Caroline Currie 9
3) 334 Sofia Ordonez 9 4) 325 Ellie Adams 10
3b Chagrin Falls 9:44.47
1) 448 Kate Girouard 11 2) 434 Claire Barcelo 11
3) 413 Allie Dustin 9 4) 432 Megg Cantlay 11
4a Columbus School for Girls 9:41.26
1) 530 Emma Harris 10 2) 524 Rosie Connor 12
3) 522 Abigail Perrini 11 4) 523 Sophie Chatas 12
4b Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 9:23.66
1) 324 Julia Mendiola 10 2) 320 Cynthia Haas 9
3) 314 Marissa Rossetti 11 4) 308 Tessa Weigand 12
5a Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 9:31.29
1) 637 Alex Blair 11 2) 641 Taylor Myers 12
3) 620 Mallory Myers 11 4) 638 Sammy Bockoven 9
5b Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas 9:44.44
1) 109 Olivia Fitzpatrick 11 2) 127 Megan Simmons 11
3) 120 Maddie Scott 11 4) 122 Kelsey Mueller 12
6a Celina 9:28.81
1) 812 Michaela Wenning 10 2) 817 Emily Dorsten 10
3) 804 Bekah Carr 9 4) 807 Hannah Fleck 12
6b Chillicothe Zane Trace 9:48.45
1) 124 Jessie Proehl 11 2) 129 Emily Joosse 11
3) 118 Kim Wolfe 9 4) 174 Cecelia Wallace 10
7a Findlay Liberty-Benton 9:37.14
1) 800 Audra Schroeder 12 2) 809 Maddie Greiner 9
3) 844 Mackenzie Briggs 10 4) 840 Kaitlyn Baumlin 10
7b Bellevue 9:40.83
1) 805 Sarah Bedell 9 2) 801 Whitney Schalk 10
3) 865 Ericka Hosang 11 4) 888 Colleen Valko 12
8a Kettering Archbishop Alter 9:25.42
1) 503 Olivia Albers 12 2) 502 Austin Borton 11
3) 523 Kyly Borton 9 4) 522 Alex Groene 10
8b Coldwater 9:39.21
1) 316 Christina Seas 10 2) 327 Lauren Seas 9
3) 318 Krerstin Siefring 9 4) 324 Sarah Kanney 9
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 2:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 2: 14.02 Chelsea Scott(Columbus Bishop Hartley) 5/29/2010
State Meet 2: 14.14 Ashley Trimble(Col. Hamilton Township) 2003
Owens Stad.: 13.72 Charnee Lumbus(Cleveland Collinwood) 2006
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 533 Cecilia Pesavento, Columbus School for Girls 10 15.79
2 437 Megan Gunther, Leavittsburg LaBrae 11 14.98
3 813 Lexi Mills, Celina 12 15.28
4 909 Cierra Brown, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 12 14.21
5 114 Haley Gregory, New Concord John Glenn 10 15.02
6 710 Kaley Moss, Urbana 12 15.17
7 256 Leah Pence, Hillsboro 12 15.95
8 502 Maggie Loeffler, Carroll Bloom-Carroll 10 15.78
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 112 Megan Jaruwannakorn, Chillicothe Zane Trace 11 15.97
2 916 Camille Dickens, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 12 15.55
3 111 Carly Woodruff, Millersburg West Holmes 10 15.69
4 605 Destiny King, Streetsboro 10 14.84
5 808 Samantha Rhodes, Findlay Liberty-Benton 12 14.97
6 225 Nicole Gregor, Orrville 12 14.94
7 515 Autumn Nichols, Tiffin Columbian 12 15.56
8 810 Sage Spotleson, Poland Seminary 11 15.09
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 2:20 PM
OHSAA Div. 2: 11.82 Cachet Murray(Girard) 2004
State Meet 2: 11.82 Cachet Murray(Girard) 2004
Owens Stad.: 11.63 Destinee Gause(Reynoldsburg) 6/3/2011
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 56 Amanda Clay, Van Wert 10 12.87
2 644 Autumn Young, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 9 12.22
3 248 Jasmine Ware, Steubenville 12 12.77
4 707 Lauren Schattinger, Cortland Lakeview 12 12.03
5 114 Haley Gregory, New Concord John Glenn 10 12.74
6 72 Cheyanne Carter, Columbus Eastmoor Academy 9 12.33
7 514 Karena Fulks, Jackson 12 12.87
8 920 DeVanae Mitchell, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 11 12.58
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 108 Emily Clark, Coshocton 12 12.93
2 128 Domynique Shelby, Cincinnati Shroder 12 12.35
3 212 Carly Truckor, Metamora Evergreen 10 12.80
4 32 Aaliyah Barnes, Columbus Eastmoor Academy 11 12.04
5 705 Jocelyn Ayers, Lima Bath 10 12.57
6 205 Emily Cunningham, Vermilion 12 12.19
7 508 Michelle Maag, Ottawa-Glandorf 10 12.85
8 692 Alexandra Carnathan, Youngstown Ursuline 9 12.31
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 2:30 PM
OHSAA Div. 2: 1:39.76 Cleveland Collinwood 6/5/2010
*(B Brown/A Harbour/J Lett/A Smith)
OHSAA Div. 2: 1:39.76 Columbus Bishop Hartley 6/4/2010
*(M Pedersen/J Smith/A Cavin/C Sykes)
State Meet 2: 1:39.76 Cleveland Collinwood 6/5/2010
*(B Brown/A Harbour/J Lett/A Smith)
State Meet 2: 1:39.76 Columbus Bishop Hartley 6/4/2010
*(M Pedersen/J Smith/A Cavin/C Sykes)
Owens Stad.: 1:37.02 Reynoldsburg 6/6/2009
*(F Washington/T Ingram/A Walker/D Gause)
Lane Heat 1 Time
==============================================================================
1 London 1:46.54
1) 819 Rachel Eaton 11 2) 800 Sarah Dunham 12
3) 804 Hunter Mouser 10 4) 811 Courtney Colwell 11
2 Canton South 1:43.03
1) 962 Sydney Vaughn 10 2) 964 Alexis Lancaster 12
3) 959 Taylor Thompkins 10 4) 922 Imani Bush 11
3 Granville 1:44.30
1) 825 Rachel Blumling 10 2) 853 Lizzie Gabel 11
3) 801 Amy Greenwood 12 4) 802 Natalie Jardell 12
4 Columbus Eastmoor Academy 1:40.55
1) 14 Dajah Anderson 10 2) 72 Cheyanne Carter 9
3) 45 Sariah Rhodes 11 4) 32 Aaliyah Barnes 11
5 Steubenville 1:45.36
1) 257 Toshchel Demus 11 2) 254 Paige Phillips 10
3) 268 Nyasha Jones 11 4) 258 Queen Elder 11
6 Cincinnati Shroder 1:42.78
1) 127 Toni Harkness 11 2) 128 Domynique Shelby 12
3) 121 Alyssa Brown 11 4) 136 Dionna Williams 9
7 Byesville Meadowbrook 1:47.61
1) 643 Alex Eckelson 11 2) 639 Lane Browning 12
3) 606 Cheyann Fehrman 10 4) 641 Paige McKirahan 09
8 Dayton Meadowdale 1:45.37
1) 206 Realiti Streety 9 2) 222 Ja'la Henderson 9
3) 231 Oksana Lawrence 10 4) 224 Allison Mayfield-Brown 9
Lane Heat 2 Time
==============================================================================
1 Washington C.H. Washington 1:48.20
1) 422 Kailyn Romine 11 2) 413 Carly Laswell 12
3) 401 Ashley Lovett 11 4) 409 Hannah Smallwood 11
2 Dayton Stivers School for the Arts 1:44.51
1) 851 Rolisha Slade 11 2) 860 Kaylah Melvin 11
3) 892 Bria Towns 09 4) 850 Darrea Ragland 11
3 Millersburg West Holmes 1:47.23
1) 110 Paiten Strother 10 2) 111 Carly Woodruff 10
3) 107 Kendra Martin 11 4) 118 Elise Neville 9
4 Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 1:41.14
1) 348 Kyla Crater 11 2) 341 Imani Davis 9
3) 325 Chelsea Laury 10 4) 324 Julia Mendiola 10
5 Celina 1:43.87
1) 807 Hannah Fleck 12 2) 813 Lexi Mills 12
3) 808 Lizz Carr 12 4) 810 Gina Strable 11
6 Vermilion 1:41.54
1) 201 AuBree LaForce 11 2) 203 Hannah Bartlome 10
3) 200 Mallory Morris 11 4) 205 Emily Cunningham 12
7 Tiffin Columbian 1:46.46
1) 517 Michaela Sharlow 9 2) 512 McKenna Theis 11
3) 550 Annie Demith 10 4) 502 Tori Stephens 12
8 Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 1:43.84
1) 642 Alina Tiber 11 2) 629 Chanel VanDyke 12
3) 641 Taylor Myers 12 4) 644 Autumn Young 9
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 1:35 PM
OHSAA Div. 2: 4:50.10 Bridget Franek(Mantua Crestwood) 2006
State Meet 2: 4:53.39 Connie Robinson(Reading) 1982
Owens Stad.: 4:41.37 Emily Infeld(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont) 6/2/2007
Lane No. Final Gr. Time
=============================================================================
1a 523 Sophie Chatas, Columbus School for Girls 12 5:10.17
1b 218 Lauren Paul, Zanesville West Muskingum 2 5:15.08
2a 330 Emily Stites, Cincinnati Wyoming 12 5:10.90
2b 204 Jennifer Muhlenkamp, Wooster Triway 9 5:11.40
3a 401 Jamie Adams, Parma Padua Franciscan 9 5:08.96
3b 807 Peyton Adkins, Gallipolis Gallia Academy 12 5:12.63
4a 612 Jordyn Koch, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 11 5:15.50
4b 503 Olivia Albers, Kettering Archbishop Alter 12 5:07.16
5a 324 Sarah Kanney, Coldwater 9 5:04.30
5b 450 Mackenzie Butler, Newark Licking Valley 11 5:09.58
6a 828 Eva Smith, Granville 12 5:24.36
6b 910 Tori Reeves, Alliance Marlington 10 5:11.59
7a 723 Brooke Gardner, Circleville Logan Elm 12 5:15.76
7b 638 Sammy Bockoven, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 9 5:04.93
8a 510 Taylor Vernot, Wauseon 9 5:13.05
8b 326 Sophie Adams, Cincinnati Summit Country Day 10 5:14.86
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 2:50 PM
OHSAA Div. 2: 47.09 Columbus Bishop Hartley 6/6/2009
*(C Dixon/C Sykes/A Hoffman/A Cavin)
State Meet 2: 47.09 Columbus Bishop Hartley 6/6/2009
*(C Dixon/C Sykes/A Hoffman/A Cavin)
Owens Stad.: 46.53 Cincinnati Withrow 6/6/2009
*(G Calhoun/J Lawrence/B Smith/J Clingman)
Lane Heat 1 Time
============================================================================
1 Findlay Liberty-Benton 50.79
1) 816 Katie Hyre 10 2) 820 Jessie Selhorst 10
3) 815 Laura Fish 12 4) 808 Samantha Rhodes 12
2 Cortland Lakeview 49.48
1) 731 Katie Chuirazzi 10 2) 707 Lauren Schattinger 12
3) 701 Megan Goedeker 11 4) 729 Kristin Palumbo 11
3 Kenton 50.34
1) 151 Terrill Webb 11 2) 159 Audrey Miller 11
3) 153 Brooke Bostelman 10 4) 154 Kaily Whitaker 11
4 Canton South 49.05
1) 964 Alexis Lancaster 12 2) 962 Sydney Vaughn 10
3) 959 Taylor Thompkins 10 4) 922 Imani Bush 11
5 New Concord John Glenn 50.34
1) 109 Ashley Sayre 12 2) 104 Emily Brown 10
3) 102 Megan Heacock 12 4) 114 Haley Gregory 10
6 Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 49.92
1) 916 Camille Dickens 12 2) 914 Alexandria Coleman 12
3) 909 Cierra Brown 12 4) 920 DeVanae Mitchell 11
7 Columbus Bishop Ready 50.76
1) 15 Oluchi Ogbiagwu 9 2) 20 Caitlin McAndrew 12
3) 13 Chloe Bowman 12 4) 5 Carley Culbertson 11
8 Steubenville 50.61
1) 248 Jasmine Ware 12 2) 249 Shilynn Crawford 9
3) 256 Cierra Macon 11 4) 257 Toshchel Demus 11
Lane Heat 2 Time
============================================================================
1 Richwood North Union 50.82
1) 155 Tessa Riley 12 2) 147 Megan Hammons 11
3) 141 Sydney Plotner 9 4) 154 Ciera Hart 12
2 Pemberville Eastwood 50.41
1) 603 Ericca Hollister 12 2) 628 Aricka LaVoy 11
3) 612 Maddie Jackson 10 4) 630 Reagan Boice 9
3 Washington C.H. Washington 50.45
1) 422 Kailyn Romine 11 2) 413 Carly Laswell 12
3) 401 Ashley Lovett 11 4) 421 Morgan Harper 9
4 Cincinnati Shroder 49.16
1) 128 Domynique Shelby 12 2) 127 Toni Harkness 11
3) 129 Shacoray Lackey 9 4) 136 Dionna Williams 9
5 Ottawa-Glandorf 49.95
1) 508 Michelle Maag 10 2) 510 Torie Allgire 11
3) 528 Whitney Warnecke 11 4) 518 Madison Stechschulte 9
6 Vermilion 49.15
1) 207 Abbey Bodeker 10 2) 203 Hannah Bartlome 10
3) 200 Mallory Morris 11 4) 205 Emily Cunningham 12
7 Richmond Edison 50.56
1) 409 Bethanie Bube 9 2) 417 Kylie Long 10
3) 402 Ashley Borsch 10 4) 407 Nhung Tran 12
8 Beachwood 49.51
1) 813 Gabrielle Perryman 11 2) 800 Alexandria DeVaughn 11
3) 825 Traci Milliner 12 4) 819 Olivia Mayfield 12
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 3:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 2: 53.19 Ayrizanna Favours(Col. Eastmoor Academy) 2005
State Meet 2: 53.19 Ayrizanna Favours(Col. Eastmoor Academy) 2005
Owens Stad.: 51.63 Jessica Beard(Euclid) 6/2/2007
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 705 Jocelyn Ayers, Lima Bath 10 59.55
2 614 Lavonte Powell, Youngstown Ursuline 10 57.47
3 808 Carli Patrick, Collins Western Reserve 11 58.72
4 32 Aaliyah Barnes, Columbus Eastmoor Academy 11 55.33
5 803 Hannah Watts, Gallipolis Gallia Academy 10 58.82
6 325 Chelsea Laury, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 10 56.58
7 254 Paige Phillips, Steubenville 10 59.71
8 850 Darrea Ragland, Dayton Stivers School for the Arts 11 58.78
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 239 Megan Overberg, Hillsboro 10 60.03
2 234 Jaylah Howell, Cincinnati Finneytown 10 57.88
3 258 Queen Elder, Steubenville 11 59.18
4 304 Shavonna Jackson, Warrensville Heights 12 56.10
5 416 Samantha Murray, Defiance 10 57.39
6 231 Oksana Lawrence, Dayton Meadowdale 10 56.13
7 889 Natasha Cromwell, Milan Edison 12 59.45
8 826 Christian Bennett, Hubbard 11 58.31
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 3:20 PM
OHSAA Div. 2: 42.24 Chelsea Scott(Columbus Bishop Hartley) 5/1/2010
State Meet 2: 42.83 Amber Smith(Cleveland Collinwood) 6/5/2010
Owens Stad.: 41.72 Shalina Clarke(Evanston Twp. IL) 2004
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 805 Sarah Bedell, Bellevue 9 46.84
2 513 Hannah Boss, Akron Manchester 12 45.46
3 813 Lexi Mills, Celina 12 45.67
4 909 Cierra Brown, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 12 43.16
5 114 Haley Gregory, New Concord John Glenn 10 45.31
6 319 Marie Hammer, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 10 45.22
7 610 Amber Pappas, Proctorville Fairland 11 47.60
8 914 Hannah Thomas, Germantown Valley View 9 45.67
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 402 Ashley Borsch, Richmond Edison 10 47.81
2 429 Carly Gregory, Springfield Shawnee 12 45.64
3 112 Megan Jaruwannakorn, Chillicothe Zane Trace 11 46.46
4 201 Tessa Brooks, Wooster Triway 11 44.42
5 808 Samantha Rhodes, Findlay Liberty-Benton 12 44.99
6 710 Kaley Moss, Urbana 12 44.43
7 515 Autumn Nichols, Tiffin Columbian 12 45.69
8 20 Christy Griffin, Middlefield Cardinal 12 45.47
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 2:25 PM
OHSAA Div. 2: 2:08.91 Taylor Hatfield(Chill. Zane Trace) 6/5/2010
State Meet 2: 2:08.91 Taylor Hatfield(Chill. Zane Trace) 6/5/2010
Owens Stad.: 2:07.35 Taneisha Cordell(New Albany) 6/4/2011
Lane No. Final Gr. Time
=============================================================================
1a 308 Tessa Weigand, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 12 2:12.56
1b 315 Michelle McKinney, Eaton 10 2:19.26
2a 106 Kaele Lightfoot, Minerva 11 2:19.20
2b 406 Amanda Jancewicz, Parma Padua Franciscan 9 2:18.13
3a 912 Harron Young, Shaker Heights Laurel 12 2:18.31
3b 523 Kyly Borton, Kettering Archbishop Alter 9 2:19.55
4a 502 Austin Borton, Kettering Archbishop Alter 11 2:19.54
4b 530 Emma Harris, Columbus School for Girls 10 2:18.94
5a 218 Lauren Paul, Zanesville West Muskingum 2 2:21.33
5b 519 Tessa Herring, Wauseon 12 2:18.03
6a 803 Alexandria Larsen, Granville 12 2:19.44
6b 364 Karlie Lieberth, Mantua Crestwood 12 2:16.56
7a 101 Nichole Peterman, Millersburg West Holmes 12 2:22.30
7b 1 Jessica Pietrasz, Rossford 10 2:20.14
8a 807 Hannah Fleck, Celina 12 2:14.31
8b 305 Rebekah Branham, Circleville 10 2:15.71
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 3:40 PM
OHSAA Div. 2: 24.05 Cachet Murray(Girard) 2004
State Meet 2: 24.05 Cachet Murray(Girard) 2004
Owens Stad.: 23.65 Aareon Payne(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont) 6/2/2007
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 251 Hannah Kibler, Hillsboro 9 26.24
2 341 Imani Davis, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 9 25.13
3 514 Karena Fulks, Jackson 12 25.75
4 72 Cheyanne Carter, Columbus Eastmoor Academy 9 24.56
5 705 Jocelyn Ayers, Lima Bath 10 25.84
6 136 Dionna Williams, Cincinnati Shroder 9 25.45
7 111 Carly Woodruff, Millersburg West Holmes 10 26.23
8 231 Oksana Lawrence, Dayton Meadowdale 10 26.15
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 416 Samantha Murray, Defiance 10 26.35
2 305 Megan Simpson, Springfield Northeastern 11 26.09
3 212 Carly Truckor, Metamora Evergreen 10 25.88
4 205 Emily Cunningham, Vermilion 12 24.80
5 23 Kylie Goldsmith, Williamsport Westfall 10 25.63
6 707 Lauren Schattinger, Cortland Lakeview 12 24.80
7 853 Lizzie Gabel, Granville 11 26.12
8 911 Kieshawnna Burts, Akron North 11 25.48
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 2:40 PM
OHSAA Div. 2: 10:16.50 Bridget Franek(Mantua Crestwood) 5/20/2006
State Meet 2: 10:43.86 Bridget Franek(Mantua Crestwood) 2006
Owens Stad.: 10:25.95 Claire Durkin(Worthington Kilborne) 6/7/2008
Lane No. Final Gr. Time
==============================================================================
1a 638 Sammy Bockoven, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 9 11:48.69
1b 32 Juliana Madzia, St. Clairsville 11 12:01.84
2a 330 Emily Stites, Cincinnati Wyoming 12 10:50.60
2b 377 Hannah Campbell, Caledonia River Valley 10 11:07.74
3a 830 Meghan Schulze, Johnstown-Monroe 12 11:43.90
3b 802 Stephanie Loshbough, Johnstown-Monroe 12 11:53.00
4a 124 Jessie Proehl, Chillicothe Zane Trace 11 11:43.63
4b 607 Sarah MacIntosh, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 12 11:25.13
5a 802 Sarra Taylor, London 10 11:42.48
5b 324 Sarah Kanney, Coldwater 9 11:04.06
6a 716 Rachel Hahn, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 12 11:32.92
6b 316 Christina Seas, Coldwater 10 11:43.77
7a 34 Amy Castle, St. Clairsville 11 11:52.16
7b 314 Marissa Rossetti, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 11 11:19.68
8a 601 Kelsey Cogan, Carrollton 12 11:48.88
8b 44 Elizabeth Heinbach, Cincinnati Indian Hill 12 11:38.06
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 4:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 2: 3:49.94 Columbus Bishop Hartley 6/5/2010
*(T Ferguson/A Cavin/M Pederson/C Scott)
State Meet 2: 3:49.94 Columbus Bishop Hartley 6/5/2010
*(T Ferguson/A Cavin/M Pederson/C Scott)
Owens Stad.: 3:43.83 Reynoldsburg 6/6/2009
*(F Washington/D Gause/T Cordell/A Walker)
Lane Heat 1 Time
==============================================================================
1 Findlay Liberty-Benton 4:04.23
1) 844 Mackenzie Briggs 10 2) 815 Laura Fish 12
3) 816 Katie Hyre 10 4) 808 Samantha Rhodes 12
2 Parma Padua Franciscan 4:00.43
1) 425 Emily Giel 9 2) 406 Amanda Jancewicz 9
3) 401 Jamie Adams 9 4) 418 Nicole Trapp 12
3 Urbana 4:02.66
1) 710 Kaley Moss 12 2) 704 Sadie Melvin 11
3) 753 Tessa McManamay 10 4) 714 Christy Finney 11
4 Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 3:52.89
1) 341 Imani Davis 9 2) 324 Julia Mendiola 10
3) 325 Chelsea Laury 10 4) 308 Tessa Weigand 12
5 Circleville 4:05.67
1) 315 Monica Winter 10 2) 303 Destany Sawyer 12
3) 311 Michelle Snow 12 4) 305 Rebekah Branham 10
6 Granville 4:01.74
1) 825 Rachel Blumling 10 2) 817 Allison Brunn 10
3) 801 Amy Greenwood 12 4) 802 Natalie Jardell 12
7 Hillsboro 4:07.58
1) 233 Hannah Opst 10 2) 252 Autumn Hacker 11
3) 232 Brittany Ferrell 11 4) 239 Megan Overberg 10
8 Dayton Meadowdale 4:03.96
1) 222 Ja'la Henderson 9 2) 226 Jarmara Pettigrew 9
3) 230 Ja'lyn Underwood 9 4) 231 Oksana Lawrence 10
Lane Heat 2 Time
==============================================================================
1 Gallipolis Gallia Academy 4:08.95
1) 804 Abby Wiseman 11 2) 800 Andrea Edelmann 11
3) 807 Peyton Adkins 12 4) 803 Hannah Watts 10
2 Kettering Archbishop Alter 4:03.04
1) 553 Erika Rogers 10 2) 503 Olivia Albers 12
3) 504 Caitlin Mershad 11 4) 502 Austin Borton 11
3 Chillicothe Zane Trace 4:07.53
1) 174 Cecelia Wallace 10 2) 102 Rachel Hutton 11
3) 112 Megan Jaruwannakorn 11 4) 118 Kim Wolfe 9
4 Celina 3:57.66
1) 813 Lexi Mills 12 2) 808 Lizz Carr 12
3) 807 Hannah Fleck 12 4) 812 Michaela Wenning 10
5 Dayton Stivers School for the Arts 3:59.93
1) 851 Rolisha Slade 11 2) 860 Kaylah Melvin 11
3) 850 Darrea Ragland 11 4) 865 Candis Pettiford 10
6 Mantua Crestwood 3:59.00
1) 360 Taylor Rector 10 2) 363 Tori Chiller 11
3) 375 Marissa Midgley 10 4) 364 Karlie Lieberth 12
7 Shelby 4:03.75
1) 542 Hayley Hall 12 2) 548 Lauren Schroeder 12
3) 501 Katelyn Strine 12 4) 551 Erica Bettac 12
8 Wooster Triway 4:00.67
1) 203 Leslie Rosner 9 2) 204 Jennifer Muhlenkamp 9
3) 201 Tessa Brooks 11 4) 202 Abby Strock 12
Event 25 Girls Discus Throw
Friday 6/1/2012 - 9:30 AM
OHSAA Div. 2: 170-08 Teresa Sherman(South Point) 1989
State Meet 2: 162-08 Rebekah Green(Col. School for Girls) 1999
Owens Stad.: 168-10 Erin Pendleton(Elmore Woodmore) 6/6/2008
Ord. No. Flight 1 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
1 189 Kori Reiser, Bloomdale Elmwood 12 142'04"
2 650 Emaleigh Dunn, Port Clinton 12 134'05"
3 538 Shannon Montgomery, Newton Falls 12 133'05"
4 300 Megan Tomei, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 12 130'08"
5 658 Mercedes Oliver, Streetsboro 12 131'09"
6 823 Liz Streaker, Findlay Liberty-Benton 11 140'09"
7 940 Brooke Lewis, Germantown Valley View 12 119'10"
8 854 Lauren Stacy, Bethel-Tate 11 124'01"
Ord. No. Flight 2 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
1 884 Natalie Close, Gallipolis Gallia Academy 12 122'01"
2 831 Alyssa Gary, Findlay Liberty-Benton 12 149'08"
3 741 Kendra Zbinovec, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 11 136'01"
4 156 Sarah Clow, Thornville Sheridan 12 128'03"
5 418 Jessica Guyett, Washington C.H. Washington 12 125'05"
6 421 Katie White, Heath 12 115'00"
7 21 Kari King, Amanda-Clearcreek 11 116'01"
8 648 April Sisk, Carrollton 12 129'06"
Event 27 Girls High Jump
Friday 6/1/2012 - 9:30 AM
Comp. Hts.: 4'10-5'0-5'2-5'4 then 1 in. increments
Warm-up Height: 4'8
OHSAA Div. 2: 5-10.50 Katelyn Williams(Chesterland West Geauga) 2007
State Meet 2: 5-10.25 Dana Stearns(Columbus Bexley) 1995
Owens Stad.: 6-01.25 Taylor Burke(Medina) 6/4/2011
Ord. No. Final Gr. Mark
==============================================================================
1 612 Alex Thompson, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 10 5'01.00"
2 560 Vogue Hall, Zanesville Maysville 12 5'00.00"
3 475 Megan Hayzlett, Wapakoneta 11 5'05.00"
4 852 Kendall Colvin, Johnstown-Monroe 11 5'04.00"
5 203 Hannah Bartlome, Vermilion 10 5'04.00"
6 864 Hannah Hall, New Richmond 10 5'01.00"
7 904 Katey Holler, Marion Pleasant 12 5'03.00"
8 567 Kaliene Allis, Norton 12 5'04.00"
9 10 Courtney Morris, Rossford 10 5'03.00"
10 403 Logan Rowe, Washington C.H. Washington 12 5'04.00"
11 204 Rebecca Fortner, Navarre Fairless 11 5'03.00"
12 539 Abbey Saurine, Dayton Carroll 11 5'03.00"
13 808 Lizz Carr, Celina 12 5'05.00"
14 415 Katelyn Pollock, Richmond Edison 10 5'03.00"
15 320 Alyson Lindic, Canal Fulton Northwest 12 5'04.00"
16 270 Caitlyn Owings, McArthur Vinton County 11 5'02.00"
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 9:00 AM
OHSAA Div. 2: 19-11.75 Erin Busbee(Cleveland Collinwood) 2010
State Meet 2: 19-07.75 DeVonne Howard(Orrville) 6/2/2007
Owens Stad.: 19-09.50 Bridget Jacobs(Parma Normandy) 2008
Ord. No. Flight 1 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 921 Cassie Beachy, Plain City Jonathan Alder 12 17'01.50"
2 222 Brittany Gates, LaGrange Keystone 11 17'11.25"
3 920 DeVanae Mitchell, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 11 18'01.50"
4 819 Olivia Mayfield, Beachwood 12 17'05.00"
5 876 Laiken Tester, Bellevue 9 16'07.25"
6 810 Gina Strable, Celina 11 17'07.50"
7 201 Tessa Brooks, Wooster Triway 11 17'08.25"
8 110 Paiten Strother, Millersburg West Holmes 10 17'00.75"
Ord. No. Flight 2 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 222 Ja'la Henderson, Dayton Meadowdale 9 17'09.75"
2 260 Briana Schubert, Magnolia Sandy Valley 12 17'01.50"
3 514 Karena Fulks, Jackson 12 17'00.75"
4 644 Autumn Young, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 9 17'09.00"
5 916 Camille Dickens, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 12 18'02.50"
6 854 Kristie Marcum, McConnelsville Morgan 12 16'09.75"
7 52 Sydney Riethman, Van Wert 12 16'07.75"
8 313 Alyssa McBride, Bryan 12 17'00.50"
Event 31 Girls Shot Put
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 9:00 AM
OHSAA Div. 2: 49-02.50 Rebekah Green(Col. School for Girls) 1999
State Meet 2: 48-10.75 Rebekah Green(Col. School for Girls) 1999
Owens Stad.: 50-06.50 Ashley Muffett(North Canton Hoover) 2005
Ord. No. Flight 1 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 300 Megan Tomei, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 12 42'10.00"
2 831 Alyssa Gary, Findlay Liberty-Benton 12 44'02.00"
3 156 Sarah Clow, Thornville Sheridan 12 42'06.00"
4 530 Dorathy Myers, Shelby 12 41'03.50"
5 28 Alyssa Robinson, St. Clairsville 11 43'02.50"
6 137 Jenni Rossi, Middletown Bishop Fenwick 10 39'04.50"
7 421 Katie White, Heath 12 37'02.50"
8 650 Emaleigh Dunn, Port Clinton 12 40'10.50"
Ord. No. Flight 2 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 209 Ashlen Lockwood, Springfield Northeastern 11 36'10.25"
2 149 Ciera Trybend, Salem 11 40'03.00"
3 854 Lauren Stacy, Bethel-Tate 11 38'02.00"
4 40 Jamie Hyden, Chillicothe Unioto 12 39'08.75"
5 90 Kimmy Barnhill, Mansfield Ontario 11 40'02.50"
6 648 April Sisk, Carrollton 12 38'07.00"
7 945 Kenya Simmons, Painesville Harvey 12 41'02.00"
8 893 Edith Svonavec, Garrettsville Garfield 9 40'09.00"
Event 33 Girls Pole Vault
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 9:00 AM
Comp. Hts.: 9'0-9'6-10'0-10'6-11'0 then 3 in. increments
Warm-up Height: 8'6
OHSAA Div. 2: 13-00.50 Alyssa McBride(Bryan) 5/3/2012
State Meet 2: 12-06 Kori Tatman(Amanda-Clearcreek) 6/5/2010
Owens Stad.: 12-08 Katie Nageotte(Olmsted Falls) 6/6/2009
Owens Stad.: 12-08 Tori Meyer(Hamler Patrick Henry) 6/3/2011
Ord. No. Final Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 213 Alexa Jarrett, Orrville 12 11'00.00"
2 905 Emma Daugherty, Plain City Jonathan Alder 12 10'00.00"
3 821 Alex Johnson, Findlay Liberty-Benton 12 9'06.00"
4 863 Clair Fisher, Dayton Stivers School for the Arts 9 10'00.00"
5 119 Amy Boyd, Millersburg West Holmes 12 10'00.00"
6 360 Kelly Heitkamp, St. Marys Memorial 11 9'06.00"
7 205 Allyson Simmons, Navarre Fairless 10 11'00.00"
8 201 Tessa Brooks, Wooster Triway 11 11'03.00"
9 313 Alyssa McBride, Bryan 12 12'00.00"
10 151 Terrill Webb, Kenton 11 9'10.00"
11 508 Kaitlyn Martin, Warsaw River View 12 10'06.00"
12 314 Angel Myers, Wickliffe 11 10'06.00"
13 302 Kendra Dray, Circleville 12 10'03.00"
14 813 Arika Kemp, Belmont Union Local 12 9'09.00"
15 710 Kaley Moss, Urbana 12 11'00.00"
16 902 Emma Kroger, Germantown Valley View 11 11'00.00"
2012 Boys Division III - Heat/Flight Assignments Click for Participant Summary
Please e-mail corrections to [email protected] before 10:00 AM, Tuesday, May 29th!
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Friday 6/1/2012 - 9:45 AM
OHSAA Div. 3: 7:48.39 Yellow Springs 6/1/2007
*(A Onfroy/A Peters/E Firestone/S Borchers)
State Meet 3: 7:48.39 Yellow Springs 6/1/2007
*(A Onfroy/A Peters/E Firestone/S Borchers)
Owens Stad.: 7:37.43 Peninsula Woodridge 6/3/2011
*(J Charles/D Sulzer/J Onifer/V Sivakumaran)
Lane Final Time
==============================================================================
1a Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas 8:09.04
1) 217 Kevin Vinci 12 2) 218 Tyler Moeglin 12
3) 202 Aaron Wengerd 11 4) 201 Cory Glines 11
1b Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 8:09.52
1) 210 Alex Clapacs 10 2) 209 Brandon Phillips 9
3) 200 Charles Hoge 11 4) 216 Paul-Henry Schoenhagen 10
2a Norwalk St. Paul 8:17.28
1) 555 Tim Thomas 11 2) 561 Mike Dankelson 9
3) 553 Gabe Dauch 10 4) 557 Jack Fisher 11
2b St. Henry 8:09.65
1) 1 Kevin Knapke 12 2) 2 Doug Lefeld 12
3) 11 Aaren Hemmelgarn 11 4) 23 Jacob Rindler 11
3a McDonald 8:06.73
1) 282 Patrick Kunkel 11 2) 262 Kyle Joynes 12
3) 256 Bobby Johnson 10 4) 266 Allan Coviello 10
3b Attica Seneca East 8:17.42
1) 325 Brad McConnell 12 2) 311 Jason Willman 10
3) 305 Jeff Briggs 12 4) 323 Karl Burgderfer 11
4a Gahanna Columbus Academy 8:08.85
1) 402 Jake Tuckerman 10 2) 406 Matthew Tamarkin 12
3) 409 Dominic Facciolla 11 4) 404 Jon Michael Hilsheimer 12
4b Old Fort 8:21.03
1) 111 Marcus Meyers 11 2) 105 Luke Edgar 12
3) 101 Zack Alexander 12 4) 102 Brad Bannister 10
5a Van Buren 8:11.31
1) 964 Ted Simmons 10 2) 948 Eric Wymer 12
3) 945 Brian Davidson 12 4) 944 Dean Rodabaugh 12
5b Covington 8:15.45
1) 602 Dustin Fickert 11 2) 610 Isaiah Winston 12
3) 608 Alex Schilling 9 4) 616 Lane White 10
6a Coldwater 8:10.76
1) 353 Jon Wenning 9 2) 343 Riley Kuess 11
3) 342 Nick Staugler 10 4) 312 Mike Seas 12
6b Grandview Heights 8:16.70
1) 732 Ben Mathes 12 2) 722 Josh Smith 10
3) 714 Luke Evans 10 4) 716 Brendan Cox 12
7a Cortland Maplewood 7:59.49
1) 809 Tuan Hoang 12 2) 813 Mike Dahmen 11
3) 823 Solomon Yoder 10 4) 811 Wyatt Hartman 11
7b Tiffin Calvert 8:14.30
1) 630 Jared Thompson 11 2) 648 Ren Boehler 10
3) 652 Joe Brodman 12 4) 642 Steve Smith 12
8a Montpelier 8:15.25
1) 968 Blaine Thorp 11 2) 910 Kristopher Shoup 12
3) 926 Logan McKelvey 12 4) 919 Brad Snyder 12
8b Minster 8:04.14
1) 646 Andy Albers 10 2) 627 Eric Dahlinghaus 11
3) 600 Dominic Slonkosky 10 4) 612 Francis Slonkosky 12
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 10:10 AM
OHSAA Div. 3: 13.79 Kevin Huntley(Fremont St. Joseph C.C.) 1993
State Meet 3: 13.79 Kevin Huntley(Fremont St. Joseph C.C.) 1993
Owens Stad.: 13.40 Ted Ginn Jr.(Cleveland Glenville) 2004
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 627 Derek Rieman, Columbus Grove 11 15.13
2 401 Jack Lint, Gahanna Columbus Academy 10 14.76
3 710 Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy 9 14.96
4 383 Kevin Moore, Attica Seneca East 11 14.51
5 110 Ben Chaney, New Bremen 12 15.19
6 827 Dakota Conkle, Findlay Liberty-Benton 12 14.67
7 603 Troy Cron, Covington 11 15.23
8 217 Kyle Jensen, East Canton 12 15.08
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 978 Cody Biglow, Delphos Jefferson 11 15.56
2 505 Matt Shoup, Smithville 12 15.04
3 506 Taylor Cordell, West Liberty-Salem 10 15.23
4 618 Rowan Shaw, Toledo Christian 12 14.54
5 749 Doug Maslowski, Steubenville Catholic Central 11 14.82
6 458 Keith Martin, North Robinson Colonel Crawford 11 14.54
7 107 Kyle Smithey, Bloomdale Elmwood 12 15.05
8 389 Nick Hughes, Attica Seneca East 12 15.01
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 10:25 AM
OHSAA Div. 3: 10.55 Denver Williams(Cadiz) 1995
State Meet 3: 10.67 Tony Lee(Dayton Jefferson Twp.) 1988
Owens Stad.: 10.47 Blake Heriot(Gahanna Lincoln) 6/5/2009
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 594 Dylan Hall, Defiance Tinora 12 11.28
2 105 Devon Bolden, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 11 11.11
3 403 Steven Hall, Chillicothe Southeastern 12 11.09
4 174 Andrew Shrewsbury, Elmore Woodmore 11 10.96
5 435 Ian Turner, Cincinnati Clark Montessori 9 11.24
6 108 Rodney Burse, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 12 11.05
7 656 Dimitrious Dimitroff, Springfield Catholic Central 11 11.31
8 923 Cody Belveal, Portsmouth Sciotoville Community 12 11.25
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 956 Ryan Jordan, New Lebanon Dixie 11 11.38
2 343 Matt Tobin, Sherwood Fairview 11 11.14
3 820 Clayton Scheidler, Williamsburg 12 11.27
4 357 Jordan Haas, Jeromesville Hillsdale 12 10.97
5 43 Mason Minnich, Ashland Crestview 12 10.97
6 595 Chris Strup, Defiance Tinora 12 11.02
7 412 Carlton Morris, Gahanna Columbus Academy 12 11.17
8 810 Juwaun Whetstone, Bellaire 12 11.14
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 10:40 AM
OHSAA Div. 3: 1:28.01 Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 5/25/2012
*(M Germany/D Bolden/R Burse/M Embry)
State Meet 3: 1:28.47 Bluffton 6/7/2008
*(R Pena/Z Guagenti/J Guagenti/J Herr)
Owens Stad.: 1:25.09 Cleveland Glenville 6/4/2005
*(R Fisher/D McBryde/F Lenix/A Evans)
Lane Heat 1 Time
==============================================================================
1 Bloomdale Elmwood 1:32.22
1) 109 Aaron Arnold 10 2) 102 Trey Wilhelm 12
3) 114 Derick Mobus 11 4) 107 Kyle Smithey 12
2 Smithville 1:30.32
1) 505 Matt Shoup 12 2) 521 Jared Poorman 11
3) 509 Tolan Shane 11 4) 510 Alex Bates 11
3 Findlay Liberty-Benton 1:31.35
1) 806 Garrett Eirich 12 2) 827 Dakota Conkle 12
3) 816 Kyle Bowsher 11 4) 823 Joseph Sherrieb 12
4 Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 1:28.01
1) 101 Milton Germany 12 2) 105 Devon Bolden 11
3) 108 Rodney Burse 12 4) 107 Marcellus Embry 12
5 Milford Center Fairbanks 1:31.68
1) 229 Ty Henry 11 2) 204 Tommy Huffman 11
3) 222 Phil Gibson 11 4) 225 Levi Morris 12
6 Anna 1:30.56
1) 706 Kyle Dershem 12 2) 730 Brady Cates 10
3) 729 Nate Bollheimer 11 4) 724 Cole Furgason 12
7 Howard East Knox 1:33.07
1) 901 Levi Myers 12 2) 919 Colton Rebel 10
3) 907 Dylan Wears 10 4) 911 Alex Casebolt 12
8 Dayton Jefferson Township 1:31.28
1) 320 Juwan Demmings 12 2) 315 Jordan Jouett 11
3) 301 T'Monte Watson 10 4) 317 Bobby Potter 12
Lane Heat 2 Time
==============================================================================
1 North Robinson Colonel Crawford 1:33.24
1) 475 Clay Fogle 11 2) 461 Ian Kochieser 11
3) 451 Trey Crase 11 4) 458 Keith Martin 11
2 Cincinnati Country Day 1:30.82
1) 514 Brian Burnett 11 2) 510 Robert Settles 12
3) 517 Trent Babb 11 4) 512 Jordan Patterson 12
3 Norwalk St. Paul 1:32.45
1) 556 Anthony Ghazoul 11 2) 527 C.J. Livengood 12
3) 554 Connor Smith 11 4) 565 Michael Griffin 11
4 West Liberty-Salem 1:30.38
1) 504 Michael Yoder 12 2) 509 Anthony Allen 12
3) 502 Micheal Mack 12 4) 507 Greg White 12
5 Tiffin Calvert 1:30.96
1) 642 Steve Smith 12 2) 648 Ren Boehler 10
3) 653 Nate Ritzler 12 4) 638 Shane Boehler 10
6 Warren John F. Kennedy 1:30.30
1) 716 Rob Seger 11 2) 725 Andre Jethroe 12
3) 710 Chad Zallow 9 4) 724 Carl Zallow 10
7 Bluffton 1:31.90
1) 19 Isaac Little 10 2) 26 Noah Stratton 10
3) 1 Keshaun Hughes 12 4) 11 Logan Steingass 12
8 Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas 1:30.74
1) 205 Bryan Wilkins 11 2) 203 Colby Hart 12
3) 211 Josiah Moore 11 4) 212 Gino Tortora 11
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 10:05 AM
OHSAA Div. 3: 4:10.83 Sam Borchers(Yellow Springs) 2007
State Meet 3: 4:14.20 Ed Stonestreet(McDonald) 1999
Owens Stad.: 4:08.41 Corey Leslie(Sandusky Perkins) 6/2/2007
Lane No. Final Gr. Time
=============================================================================
1a 516 Zach Smith, West Unity Hilltop 12 4:29.59
1b 409 Dominic Facciolla, Gahanna Columbus Academy 11 4:26.34
2a 612 Francis Slonkosky, Minster 12 4:24.34
2b 744 Logan Kettlewell, Sugarcreek Garaway 11 4:22.63
3a 590 Sam Lehman, Defiance Tinora 11 4:27.72
3b 404 Jon Michael Hilsheimer, Gahanna Columbus Academy 12 4:24.13
4a 282 Patrick Kunkel, McDonald 11 4:25.17
4b 722 Josh Smith, Grandview Heights 10 4:35.20
5a 811 Wyatt Hartman, Cortland Maplewood 11 4:29.03
5b 101 Zack Alexander, Old Fort 12 4:27.52
6a 101 Clayton Murphy, New Madison Tri-Village 11 4:22.05
6b 501 Kyle Kistinger, Cincinnati Country Day 12 4:19.70
7a 201 Cory Glines, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas 11 4:19.68
7b 502 Kody Wolfe, Racine Southern 11 4:29.03
8a 652 Joe Brodman, Tiffin Calvert 12 4:29.32
8b 722 Nick McAfee, Georgetown 11 4:23.31
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 10:55 AM
OHSAA Div. 3: 42.08 Columbus Bishop Hartley 1998
*(E Perdue/K Rose/A Groom/K Shade)
State Meet 3: 42.31 Dayton Jefferson Township 1986
*(C Clack/P Williams/T Lee/J Trimble)
Owens Stad.: 41.59 Cleveland Glenville 2004
*(F Lenix/D Jones/S Fuqua/M Howard)
Lane Heat 1 Time
============================================================================
1 Bedford St. Peter Chanel 44.15
1) 861 Masai McDaniel 9 2) 867 Rodell Golphin 10
3) 862 Brionne Duke 11 4) 871 Devin Wingfield 11
2 Delphos St. John's 43.74
1) 213 David Lindeman 2) 211 Luke MacLennan 10
3) 208 Chris Will 12 4) 210 Will Buettner 11
3 Youngstown Ursuline 43.72
1) 603 Rondel Armour 12 2) 629 Khallid Pierce 11
3) 619 Elijah Bowers 10 4) 623 RaeQuan Reeves 10
4 Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 42.95
1) 101 Milton Germany 12 2) 105 Devon Bolden 11
3) 108 Rodney Burse 12 4) 107 Marcellus Embry 12
5 Ashland Crestview 43.61
1) 21 Brandon Magers 12 2) 6 Cody Graybeal 12
3) 7 Tanner Graybeal 12 4) 43 Mason Minnich 12
6 West Liberty-Salem 43.72
1) 504 Michael Yoder 12 2) 506 Taylor Cordell 10
3) 507 Greg White 12 4) 502 Micheal Mack 12
7 Baltimore Liberty Union 44.25
1) 220 Andrew Vannatta 12 2) 215 Matt Maldovan 11
3) 203 Colt Roth 10 4) 206 Jacob Basso 10
8 Findlay Liberty-Benton 43.92
1) 806 Garrett Eirich 12 2) 807 Chase Cook 10
3) 816 Kyle Bowsher 11 4) 808 Brady Vaught 12
Lane Heat 2 Time
============================================================================
1 Columbus Horizon Science Academy 44.73
1) 201 Damani Barnes 12 2) 205 Alimamy Sankoh 9
3) 213 Rasmus Adjaye 12 4) 209 Julian Johnson 12
2 Columbiana Crestview 43.75
1) 201 Nick Blower 11 2) 207 Jake Mellinger 12
3) 205 Dillon Gorby 12 4) 210 Josh Dew 12
3 Gahanna Columbus Academy 43.76
1) 407 Alleluia Tyus 11 2) 412 Carlton Morris 12
3) 420 Tyler Gittins 11 4) 405 Jared Harris 11
4 Lima Central Catholic 43.13
1) 978 Jon Washington 11 2) 977 Lee Stewart 10
3) 969 Jamir Coleman 10 4) 972 MyKale Rogers 10
5 Anna 43.55
1) 713 Jeremy Bensman 12 2) 730 Brady Cates 10
3) 729 Nate Bollheimer 11 4) 724 Cole Furgason 12
6 Defiance Tinora 43.41
1) 594 Dylan Hall 12 2) 598 Kipp McCann 11
3) 597 Kurt Kahle 10 4) 595 Chris Strup 12
7 Tiffin Calvert 43.76
1) 634 Austin Kontak 12 2) 648 Ren Boehler 10
3) 653 Nate Ritzler 12 4) 638 Shane Boehler 10
8 Cincinnati Country Day 43.87
1) 512 Jordan Patterson 12 2) 510 Robert Settles 12
3) 517 Trent Babb 11 4) 514 Brian Burnett 11
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 11:10 AM
OHSAA Div. 3: 47.36 Andrew Pierce(Yellow Springs) 1997
State Meet 3: 47.46 John Guagenti(Bluffton) 6/7/2008
Owens Stad.: 46.64 Zach Logan(Trotwood-Madison) 2004
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 423 Marty Vajen, Lancaster Fisher Catholic 12 50.89
2 616 Lane White, Covington 10 49.43
3 823 Joseph Sherrieb, Findlay Liberty-Benton 12 49.80
4 343 Matt Tobin, Sherwood Fairview 11 48.81
5 203 Colt Roth, Baltimore Liberty Union 10 49.76
6 13 Andrew O'Leary, Canfield South Range 11 49.37
7 26 Noah Stratton, Bluffton 10 51.07
8 207 Jake Mellinger, Columbiana Crestview 12 50.20
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 222 Collin Fischer, Metamora Evergreen 12 51.40
2 809 Tuan Hoang, Cortland Maplewood 12 50.19
3 461 Ricky Ziegler, New Washington Buckeye Central 12 50.40
4 717 Zeke Young, Cedarville 12 48.84
5 34 Brian Calvey, Independence 9 49.20
6 112 Justin Stewart, Sidney Lehman Catholic 10 49.06
7 301 Jamie Schafer, Attica Seneca East 12 50.65
8 104 Dylan Canan, Bradford 12 49.97
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 11:30 AM
OHSAA Div. 3: 37.58 Kevin Huntley(Fremont St. Joseph C.C.) 1993
State Meet 3: 37.58 Kevin Huntley(Fremont St. Joseph C.C.) 1993
Owens Stad.: 36.59 Michael Willey(Miamisburg) 6/7/2008
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 217 Kyle Jensen, East Canton 12 40.24
2 111 Matt Hodge, Lucasville Valley 10 39.51
3 505 Matt Shoup, Smithville 12 39.65
4 401 Jack Lint, Gahanna Columbus Academy 10 38.25
5 951 Cody Frey, Bridgeport 12 39.23
6 420 Tyler Gittins, Gahanna Columbus Academy 11 38.91
7 603 Troy Cron, Covington 11 40.25
8 827 Dakota Conkle, Findlay Liberty-Benton 12 40.15
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 508 Josh Nelson, West Liberty-Salem 12 40.69
2 402 Timothy Reinhart, New Riegel 12 40.01
3 41 Tyler Francis, Russia 12 39.86
4 618 Rowan Shaw, Toledo Christian 12 38.87
5 502 Micheal Mack, West Liberty-Salem 12 39.05
6 107 Kyle Smithey, Bloomdale Elmwood 12 38.88
7 708 Jake Dull, Shadyside 12 40.22
8 623 Ethan Harris, Mount Gilead 11 39.58
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 10:55 AM
OHSAA Div. 3: 1:51.54 Samuel Borchers(Yellow Springs) 6/2/2007
State Meet 3: 1:51.54 Samuel Borchers(Yellow Springs) 6/2/2007
Owens Stad.: 1:50.77 Cory Leslie(Sandusky Perkins) 6/7/2008
Lane No. Final Gr. Time
=============================================================================
1a 282 Patrick Kunkel, McDonald 11 1:57.84
1b 404 Jon Michael Hilsheimer, Gahanna Columbus Academy 12 1:56.30
2a 151 Trever Pontius, Lore City Buckeye Trail 12 1:59.22
2b 908 Drexler McColly, Marion Pleasant 11 1:58.61
3a 101 Clayton Murphy, New Madison Tri-Village 11 1:56.18
3b 47 Lucas Harnish, Bluffton 12 1:56.50
4a 409 Dominic Facciolla, Gahanna Columbus Academy 11 1:56.50
4b 201 Cory Glines, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas 11 1:57.60
5a 602 Dustin Fickert, Covington 11 1:57.50
5b 101 Zack Alexander, Old Fort 12 1:57.50
6a 23 Jacob Rindler, St. Henry 11 1:56.62
6b 910 Kristopher Shoup, Montpelier 12 1:56.40
7a 811 Wyatt Hartman, Cortland Maplewood 11 1:54.76
7b 100 Wes Haney, Springfield Emmanuel Christian Academy 11 1:55.29
8a 315 Luke Hocker, Chillicothe Huntington 12 2:00.08
8b 944 Dean Rodabaugh, Van Buren 12 1:55.80
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 11:50 AM
OHSAA Div. 3: 21.50 Denver Williams(Cadiz) 1995
State Meet 3: 21.63 Tony Lee(Dayton Jefferson Twp.) 1988
Owens Stad.: 21.41 Blake Heriot(Gahanna Lincoln) 6/7/2008
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 224 Justyn Greene, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 12 22.86
2 174 Andrew Shrewsbury, Elmore Woodmore 11 22.28
3 403 Steven Hall, Chillicothe Southeastern 12 22.54
4 343 Matt Tobin, Sherwood Fairview 11 22.00
5 512 Jordan Patterson, Cincinnati Country Day 12 22.29
6 656 Dimitrious Dimitroff, Springfield Catholic Central 11 22.52
7 209 Julian Johnson, Columbus Horizon Science Academy 12 22.70
8 203 Colt Roth, Baltimore Liberty Union 10 22.76
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 717 Zeke Young, Cedarville 12 22.89
2 101 Milton Germany, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 12 22.60
3 357 Jordan Haas, Jeromesville Hillsdale 12 22.55
4 107 Marcellus Embry, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 12 22.22
5 43 Mason Minnich, Ashland Crestview 12 22.27
6 972 MyKale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic 10 22.01
7 956 Ryan Jordan, New Lebanon Dixie 11 22.66
8 595 Chris Strup, Defiance Tinora 12 22.51
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 11:10 AM
OHSAA Div. 3: 9:09.15 Walter Luttrell(Dayton Christian) 2008
State Meet 3: 9:16.29 Walter Luttrell(Dayton Christian) 6/7/2008
Owens Stad.: 9:03.11 Marty Coolidge(Elyria Catholic) 6/5/2010
Lane No. Final Gr. Time
==============================================================================
1a 103 Lorne Strausbaugh, Bloomdale Elmwood 11 10:13.74
1b 317 Jon Albaugh, New London 11 9:34.10
2a 312 Mike Seas, Coldwater 12 9:26.30
2b 414 Daniel Gardner, Bainbridge Paint Valley 12 9:32.83
3a 5 Ryan Polman, Independence 12 9:33.39
3b 2 Ryan Roush, Canfield South Range 12 9:31.51
4a 502 Kody Wolfe, Racine Southern 11 9:55.09
4b 615 Matt Oram, Toledo Christian 12 10:15.21
5a 132 Joe Fuller, Sidney Lehman Catholic 10 10:00.45
5b 11 Aaren Hemmelgarn, St. Henry 11 9:54.93
6a 443 Matt Pelletier, Burton Berkshire 12 9:30.09
6b 262 Kyle Joynes, McDonald 12 9:28.78
7a 311 Jason Willman, Attica Seneca East 10 9:45.81
7b 601 Jake Graham, Columbus Grove 11 10:13.01
8a 723 Aaron Lucius, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 12 10:13.73
8b 501 Kyle Kistinger, Cincinnati Country Day 12 10:00.36
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 12:10 PM
OHSAA Div. 3: 3:18.65 Gahanna Columbus Academy 6/5/2010
*(C Hoster/N Sutton/J Hilsheimer/G Keny)
State Meet 3: 3:18.65 Gahanna Columbus Academy 6/5/2010
*(C Hoster/N Sutton/J Hilsheimer/G Keny)
Owens Stad.: 3:13.05 Trotwood-Madison 6/5/2010
*(J Ruby/J Paschal/R Lorenz/W Henry)
Lane Heat 1 Time
==============================================================================
1 Tiffin Calvert 3:27.86
1) 642 Steve Smith 12 2) 635 Dan Reineke 10
3) 648 Ren Boehler 10 4) 638 Shane Boehler 10
2 Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas 3:26.67
1) 218 Tyler Moeglin 12 2) 212 Gino Tortora 11
3) 217 Kevin Vinci 12 4) 205 Bryan Wilkins 11
3 Hamler Patrick Henry 3:26.71
1) 969 Shane Bostelman 12 2) 902 Ryan Koppenhofer 11
3) 963 Brett Schwiebert 12 4) 970 Kurt Gibson 12
4 Minster 3:21.00
1) 628 Troy Kauffman 11 2) 642 Paul Dues 10
3) 610 Derek Collins 12 4) 619 Korey Schultz 11
5 Findlay Liberty-Benton 3:25.38
1) 818 Chase Conkle 9 2) 804 Jacob Clagg 12
3) 827 Dakota Conkle 12 4) 823 Joseph Sherrieb 12
6 West Liberty-Salem 3:24.13
1) 504 Michael Yoder 12 2) 500 Conner Karg 10
3) 509 Anthony Allen 12 4) 502 Micheal Mack 12
7 Attica Seneca East 3:28.30
1) 320 Jordan Phillips 11 2) 325 Brad McConnell 12
3) 383 Kevin Moore 11 4) 301 Jamie Schafer 12
8 Covington 3:27.02
1) 602 Dustin Fickert 11 2) 610 Isaiah Winston 12
3) 616 Lane White 10 4) 608 Alex Schilling 9
Lane Heat 2 Time
==============================================================================
1 Norwalk St. Paul 3:28.64
1) 554 Connor Smith 11 2) 565 Michael Griffin 11
3) 553 Gabe Dauch 10 4) 527 C.J. Livengood 12
2 Bluffton 3:26.85
1) 47 Lucas Harnish 12 2) 1 Keshaun Hughes 12
3) 11 Logan Steingass 12 4) 26 Noah Stratton 10
3 Worthington Christian 3:27.89
1) 407 Michael Stomps 12 2) 408 Mark Parsell 10
3) 409 Matt Watterson 10 4) 403 J.J. Phillips 9
4 Cortland Maplewood 3:22.78
1) 823 Solomon Yoder 10 2) 805 Derek Morrison 9
3) 811 Wyatt Hartman 11 4) 809 Tuan Hoang 12
5 Gahanna Columbus Academy 3:24.97
1) 420 Tyler Gittins 11 2) 406 Matthew Tamarkin 12
3) 409 Dominic Facciolla 11 4) 404 Jon Michael Hilsheimer 12
6 Smithville 3:23.32
1) 505 Matt Shoup 12 2) 509 Tolan Shane 11
3) 590 Trent Weber 11 4) 510 Alex Bates 11
7 Cedarville 3:26.89
1) 704 Gabe Sayers 12 2) 716 Jaden Smith 11
3) 705 Caleb Coe 9 4) 717 Zeke Young 12
8 Cuyahoga Heights 3:26.90
1) 517 Darin Lewis 12 2) 512 Logan Matt 12
3) 516 Jack Sample 11 4) 509 Jeremy Bryk 12
Event 26 Boys Discus Throw
Friday 6/1/2012 - 4:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 3: 200-11 Dan Taylor(Burton Berkshire) 1992
State Meet 3: 196-03 Matthias Tayala(McDonald) 6/3/2011
Owens Stad.: 200-07 A.J. Hicks(Solon) 6/4/2011
Ord. No. Flight 1 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
1 373 Johnathan Miller, Bucyrus Wynford 12 158'09"
2 441 Tyler Cline, Reedsville Eastern 12 157'01"
3 484 Adam Stuckert, North Robinson Colonel Crawford 12 155'08"
4 858 Mike Rankin, Castalia Margaretta 12 152'05"
5 666 Greg Rue, Ottoville 12 150'05"
6 628 Sam Christian, Covington 12 154'11"
7 233 Duke Taylor, East Canton 12 173'00"
8 122 Zach Dunlap, Antwerp 12 154'08"
Ord. No. Flight 2 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
1 550 Stephen Lyons, New Middletown Springfield 12 169'05"
2 621 Dakota Vogt, Columbus Grove 11 159'00"
3 883 Stephen Pop, Cortland Maplewood 10 153'00"
4 758 Ryan Spicer, Anna 11 153'10"
5 602 Jesse Curry, Youngstown Ursuline 12 146'08"
6 430 Kyle Dunn, Chillicothe Southeastern 12 154'11"
7 147 Zach Garber, Vanlue 11 159'11"
8 723 Lucas Shumate, Spencerville 11 151'02"
Event 28 Boys High Jump
Friday 6/1/2012 - 1:00 PM
Comp. Hts.: 5'10-6'0-6'2-6'4 then 1 in. increments
Warm-up Height: 5'8
OHSAA Div. 3: 7-00.25 Brant Reardon(Fremont St. Joseph C.C.) 2011
State Meet 3: 7-00 Otis Winston(Toronto) 1992
State Meet 3: 7-00 Brant Reardon(Fremont St. Joseph C.C.) 6/3/2011
Owens Stad.: 7-01.50 Ryan Fleck(Naploeon) 6/7/2008
Ord. No. Final Gr. Mark
==============================================================================
1 267 Kasey Beard, Mogadore 11 6'00.00"
2 666 Greg Rue, Ottoville 12 6'03.00"
3 804 Trey Everett, Sidney Fairlawn 11 6'05.00"
4 261 Zack Conley, McDonald 9 6'02.00"
5 233 Bryan Steele, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant 11 6'02.00"
6 506 Antone Truss, Yellow Springs 12 6'05.00"
7 659 Jacob Smith, Defiance Ayersville 11 6'02.00"
8 841 Ian Hoyt, Findlay Liberty-Benton 12 6'04.00"
9 837 Austin Moore, Castalia Margaretta 11 6'02.00"
10 961 John Isaacs, New Lebanon Dixie 12 6'02.00"
11 329 Andrew Hopkins, New London 12 6'04.00"
12 175 Austin Carleton, Lore City Buckeye Trail 10 6'04.00"
13 1 Mike Conley, Rootstown 12 6'00.00"
14 466 Alan Middleton, North Robinson Colonel Crawford 12 6'01.00"
15 401 Jack Lint, Gahanna Columbus Academy 10 6'02.00"
16 928 Mike Peeples, Edon 10 6'02.00"
Event 30 Boys Long Jump
Friday 6/1/2012 - 4:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 3: 24-01.25 Joe Crallie(Magnolia Sandy Valley) 1995
State Meet 3: 24-05.25 Dan Skiba(Mineral Ridge) 6/3/2011
Owens Stad.: 24-07 Devin Smith(Massillon Washington) 6/4/2011
Ord. No. Flight 1 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 600 Jacob Hemmelgarn, West Alexandria Twin Valley South 12 21'02.00"
2 401 Jack Lint, Gahanna Columbus Academy 10 20'08.00"
3 713 Jeremy Bensman, Anna 12 21'03.25"
4 823 Joseph Sherrieb, Findlay Liberty-Benton 12 21'07.25"
5 203 Colt Roth, Baltimore Liberty Union 10 20'03.75"
6 758 Dakota Hoffman, Belpre 11 20'04.50"
7 603 Rondel Armour, Youngstown Ursuline 12 20'07.25"
8 912 Matthew Mohr, New Boston Glenwood 11 20'08.50"
Ord. No. Flight 2 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 610 Derek Collins, Minster 12 21'04.50"
2 613 Caleb Grothaus, Columbus Grove 12 21'07.75"
3 969 Jamir Coleman, Lima Central Catholic 10 21'10.00"
4 814 Britton Steiginga, Columbiana 11 20'06.50"
5 972 MyKale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic 10 24'03.00"
6 638 Derek Bunker, Apple Creek Waynedale 12 20'11.25"
7 956 Ryan Jordan, New Lebanon Dixie 11 21'04.25"
8 175 Austin Carleton, Lore City Buckeye Trail 10 21'04.50"
Event 32 Boys Shot Put
Friday 6/1/2012 - 1:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 3: 68-08.25 D.J. Duke(Hannibal River) 6/5/2009
State Meet 3: 68-08.25 D.J. Duke(Hannibal River) 6/5/2009
Owens Stad.: 71-07.50 Dustin Brode(Canfield) 6/5/2010
Ord. No. Flight 1 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 429 Dylan Fewster, Bainbridge Paint Valley 12 50'00.00"
2 484 Adam Stuckert, North Robinson Colonel Crawford 12 50'01.00"
3 645 Ryan Will, Minster 12 53'10.00"
4 730 Nick Demaline, Liberty Center 10 51'02.00"
5 222 Greg Bender, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant 12 50'09.00"
6 233 Duke Taylor, East Canton 12 53'02.25"
7 910 Jacob Carrizales, Hamler Patrick Henry 11 49'05.00"
8 211 Malachi Tipping, Metamora Evergreen 12 49'03.25"
Ord. No. Flight 2 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 550 Stephen Lyons, New Middletown Springfield 12 60'11.25"
2 756 Jess Adamson, Georgetown 11 57'00.00"
3 628 Sam Christian, Covington 12 51'11.00"
4 89 David Paliscak, Rootstown 11 54'10.75"
5 630 Ryan Kortokrax, Haviland Wayne Trace 11 53'04.00"
6 36 Jacob Chiclowe, Mineral Ridge 12 53'07.50"
7 250 Garrett Loeffler, Metamora Evergreen 12 50'05.25"
8 257 Marcus Keeran, Baltimore Liberty Union 12 49'11.00"
Event 34 Boys Pole Vault
Friday 6/1/2012 - 4:00 PM
Comp. Hts.: 12'6-13'0-13'6-14'0 then 4 in. increments
Warm-up Height: 12'0
OHSAA Div. 3: 16-04 Jamie Lewis(Newcomerstown) 1995
State Meet 3: 16-01.50 Heath Nickles(Columbus Grove) 6/6/2008
Owens Stad.: 17-00 Jacob Blankenship(Gahanna Lincoln) 6/4/2011
Ord. No. Final Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 315 Chris Saylor, West Lafayette Ridgewood 12 14'06.50"
2 108 Nathan Alexander, Old Fort 12 15'00.00"
3 609 Tyler Wolfe, Columbus Grove 12 15'00.00"
4 331 Ethan Nichols, Galion Northmor 12 13'04.00"
5 231 Austin Tekip, East Canton 11 14'00.00"
6 231 Jesse Oxley, Sugar Grove Berne Union 12 14'00.00"
7 307 Zach Gregg, Attica Seneca East 10 13'08.00"
8 617 A.J. Huelsman, Minster 10 13'08.00"
9 964 John Nguyen, New Lebanon Dixie 11 13'00.00"
10 318 Logan Chaney, Chillicothe Huntington 11 13'08.00"
11 911 Mitch Kremer, Maria Stein Marion Local 12 14'00.00"
12 731 Cory Larick, Carey 12 14'04.00"
13 606 Collin Grothaus, Columbus Grove 11 14'04.00"
14 808 Brandon Ike, Houston 12 14'04.00"
15 646 Derek Spindler, Beverly Fort Frye 12 13'06.00"
16 515 Ricky Rospierski, Cuyahoga Heights 11 13'06.00"
2012 Girls Division III - Heat/Flight Assignments Click for Participant Summary
Please e-mail corrections to [email protected] before 10:00 AM, Tuesday, May 29th!
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Friday 6/1/2012 - 9:30 AM
OHSAA Div. 3: 9:13.89 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 6/1/2007
*(G Brennan/K Nutter/M Frank/B Simko)
State Meet 3: 9:13.89 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 6/1/2007
*(G Brennan/K Nutter/M Frank/B Simko)
Owens Stad.: 9:06.45 Euclid 2005
*(A Hill/J Beard/C Jefferson/C May)
Lane Final Time
==============================================================================
1a Mount Gilead 9:48.66
1) 665 Mikaela Bush 12 2) 661 Rachel Bush 9
3) 651 Bryanna Bolha 9 4) 664 Raychel Gress 11
1b Reedsville Eastern 9:53.08
1) 402 Taylor Palmer 9 2) 418 Maddie Rigsby 10
3) 410 Keri Lawrence 10 4) 408 Savannah Hawley 11
2a Burton Berkshire 9:43.43
1) 405 Melissa Koziol 9 2) 420 Danielle Young 10
3) 401 Suzanne Koziol 9 4) 408 Christin Dornback 9
2b Grandview Heights 9:45.35
1) 727 Ali Lachey 9 2) 712 Anna Davis 11
3) 702 Emily Lachey 12 4) 714 Laura Satterthwaite 10
3a Minster 9:35.85
1) 638 Samantha Hoelscher 12 2) 637 Hannah Butler 11
3) 612 Gabrielle Barga 9 4) 631 Natalie Fausey 11
3b Hanoverton United 9:41.70
1) 410 Emily Guappone 11 2) 403 Maggie Briceland 9
3) 434 Ruth Prosko 12 4) 416 Allison Parks 10
4a West Liberty-Salem 9:53.39
1) 500 Shawnda Henault 11 2) 501 Alyssa Strickland 10
3) 508 Jasmine Smith 11 4) 510 Meghan Vogel 11
4b Bluffton 9:44.30
1) 51 Jill Steinmetz 10 2) 53 Julie Althaus 11
3) 62 Alissa Garmatter 12 4) 68 Hannah Chappell-Dick 12
5a Gahanna Columbus Academy 9:46.65
1) 466 Andrea Ballinger 9 2) 464 Elizabeth Falkenberg 9
3) 463 Margaret Sutton 10 4) 470 Julia Rizk 9
5b Liberty Center 9:52.26
1) 757 Chrissy Winterfeld 12 2) 753 Brittany Atkinson 9
3) 755 Kelly Haubert 11 4) 752 Paige Chamberlain 10
6a McDonald 9:51.58
1) 203 Abby D'Amore 11 2) 210 Bobbi Oaks 9
3) 208 Kenzie Srock 11 4) 222 Sarah Jones 11
6b Archbold 9:51.26
1) 374 Darian Oberlin 11 2) 383 Tressa Parsley 11
3) 376 Kassidy Garrow 11 4) 396 Mara Beck 09
7a Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 9:33.51
1) 220 Meghan Pryatel 11 2) 201 Caitlin Whetstone 9
3) 204 Halle Markel 10 4) 212 Alexis Anton 11
7b Fort Loramie 9:43.77
1) 400 Tara Luebke 10 2) 401 Kylie Drees 12
3) 413 Selene Waters 11 4) 403 Meg Westerheide 10
8a Versailles 9:23.90
1) 62 Chloe Warvel 10 2) 48 Natalie Grillot 12
3) 31 Hannah Wenig 9 4) 24 Tammy Berger 12
8b Toledo Christian 9:39.24
1) 612 Darian Westmeyer 10 2) 602 Michelle Wright 12
3) 604 Delainey Phelps 11 4) 610 Krista Wood 12
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 10:00 AM
OHSAA Div. 3: 14.25 Amber Rall(Bucyrus Wynford) 2003
State Meet 3: 14.39 Teddi Maslowski(Steub. Cath. Central) 6/3/2011
Owens Stad.: 13.72 Charnee Lumbus(Cleveland Collinwood) 2006
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 917 Sadie Ruby, Wheelersburg 12 15.97
2 704 Ivy Horn, Waynesfield-Goshen 12 15.51
3 731 Monica Rigaud, Steubenville Catholic Central 10 15.57
4 303 Corri Ruffener, Bucyrus Wynford 12 15.28
5 272 Taylor Looby, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas 10 15.44
6 904 Morgan Imbrock, Hamler Patrick Henry 12 15.44
7 719 Morgan Rice, Warren John F. Kennedy 10 15.96
8 142 Shay LaFollette, Bradford 10 15.70
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 225 Erin Dunbar, East Canton 12 16.01
2 25 Jackie Siefring, Russia 10 15.69
3 404 Katie Plas, Fort Loramie 12 15.69
4 703 Caitlyn Breeze, Nelsonville-York 11 15.30
5 14 Arica Stutz, Felicity-Franklin 11 15.40
6 439 Carly Williamson, Lancaster Fisher Catholic 12 15.34
7 455 Cassidy McCullough, Hannibal River 11 15.80
8 319 Katie Blohm, Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic 11 15.65
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 10:20 AM
OHSAA Div. 3: 11.75 Candace Longino-Thomas(Gates Mills Gilmour Acad) 5/27/2011
State Meet 3: 11.81 Brittany Hocker(Bridgeport) 2004
Owens Stad.: 11.63 Destinee Gause(Reynoldsburg) 6/3/2011
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 773 Jody Howell, Shadyside 12 12.93
2 200 Briah Owens, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 11 12.38
3 601 Courtney Sexton, Minford 12 12.74
4 672 Crystal Barber, Rittman 12 12.15
5 427 Corrine Melvin, Casstown Miami East 11 12.71
6 309 Kelsey Burkin, Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic 12 12.54
7 528 Macy Schroeder, Fort Jennings 11 12.90
8 705 Morgan Horn, Waynesfield-Goshen 12 12.56
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 905 Brianna Hess, Maria Stein Marion Local 11 13.00
2 905 Sarah Benson, Van Buren 11 12.55
3 165 Sarah Titterington, Sidney Lehman Catholic 11 12.80
4 704 Ivy Horn, Waynesfield-Goshen 12 12.45
5 801 Emoni Hudson, Columbus Africentric Early College 9 12.69
6 105 Katelyn Mokros, Canton Central Catholic 10 12.34
7 106 Timia Easley, Columbus International 10 12.82
8 818 Chelsi Collins, Bedford St. Peter Chanel 12 12.43
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 10:30 AM
OHSAA Div. 3: 1:41.31 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 6/6/2009
*(A Dahlhausen/K Drew/B Simko/C Longino-Thomas)
State Meet 3: 1:41.31 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 6/6/2009
*(A Dahlhausen/K Drew/B Simko/C Longino-Thomas)
Owens Stad.: 1:37.02 Reynoldsburg 6/6/2009
*(F Washington/T Ingram/A Walker/D Gause)
Lane Heat 1 Time
==============================================================================
1 Cuyahoga Heights 1:47.61
1) 590 Brooke Rayokovich 12 2) 572 Nichole Rayokovich 09
3) 555 Deana Lewis 12 4) 593 Stephanie Kenzig 11
2 Versailles 1:45.65
1) 52 Lauren Bohman 10 2) 19 Abby Barlage 12
3) 54 Taylor Winner 9 4) 42 Amanda Winner 10
3 Canton Central Catholic 1:46.48
1) 101 Marina Capuano 12 2) 130 Katie Nixdorf 11
3) 103 Sarah Heck 11 4) 105 Katelyn Mokros 10
4 Cincinnati North College Hill 1:44.69
1) 132 Jazmin Smith 9 2) 128 Deanna Hunter 9
3) 133 Valencia Stallings 12 4) 134 Monique Kannler 11
5 Wheelersburg 1:48.54
1) 953 Paige White 10 2) 917 Sadie Ruby 12
3) 911 Cassidy Rase 11 4) 955 Erica Schmidt 12
6 Bluffton 1:45.96
1) 59 Alaina Bixel 12 2) 3 Lydia Guagenti 12
3) 68 Hannah Chappell-Dick 12 4) 14 Karli Leugers 11
7 Reedsville Eastern 1:50.26
1) 419 Jenna Burdette 10 2) 410 Keri Lawrence 10
3) 408 Savannah Hawley 11 4) 418 Maddie Rigsby 10
8 Arlington 1:46.73
1) 453 Kelsey Inbody 11 2) 463 Ashton Beach 10
3) 451 Haylie Beck 11 4) 465 Jessica Beck 10
Lane Heat 2 Time
==============================================================================
1 Grandview Heights 1:50.50
1) 722 Emma Hecker 9 2) 707 Emily Burns 9
3) 709 Caitlyn Sarich 12 4) 705 Jordan Fitzgerald 12
2 Carey 1:46.26
1) 714 Oriana Billock 12 2) 726 Lauren Wenner 10
3) 730 Gwen Wentling 10 4) 703 Amber Spurlock 9
3 Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans 1:49.71
1) 603 Megan Erwine 10 2) 608 Jess Smith 10
3) 613 Gennie Kocoloski 12 4) 611 Molly Nash 10
4 Garfield Heights Trinity 1:44.76
1) 138 Erica Hicks 12 2) 112 Nicole Kontur 12
3) 120 Molly Tupta 9 4) 136 Rose Tupta 11
5 Norwalk St. Paul 1:44.99
1) 506 Olivia Livengood 11 2) 505 Maddie Meyer 11
3) 504 Bella Stoll 10 4) 502 Lydia Ott 10
6 Spencerville 1:45.49
1) 753 Cortney Miller 12 2) 757 Karri Purdy 10
3) 756 Kelli Ley 12 4) 761 Kacie Mulholland 9
7 New Middletown Springfield 1:47.12
1) 523 Hailey Sullivan 11 2) 514 Amber Schneider 12
3) 558 Jerrica Massey 11 4) 501 Sarah Montgomery 12
8 Delphos Jefferson 1:46.02
1) 904 Breanna Strayer 11 2) 900 Brooke Teman 10
3) 912 Rileigh Stockwell 10 4) 913 Kennedy Boggs 12
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 10:05 AM
OHSAA Div. 3: 4:45.21 Stephanie Morgan(Barnesville) 6/2/2007
State Meet 3: 4:45.21 Stephanie Morgan(Barnesville) 6/2/2007
Owens Stad.: 4:41.37 Emily Infeld(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont) 6/2/2007
Lane No. Final Gr. Time
=============================================================================
1a 510 Meghan Vogel, West Liberty-Salem 11 5:09.90
1b 403 Meg Westerheide, Fort Loramie 10 5:11.24
2a 701 Tara Tollett, Shadyside 11 5:26.44
2b 727 Ali Lachey, Grandview Heights 9 5:27.10
3a 212 Alexis Anton, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 11 5:17.83
3b 6 Emily Borchers, Russia 9 5:23.23
4a 610 Krista Wood, Toledo Christian 12 5:15.12
4b 24 Tammy Berger, Versailles 12 5:03.24
5a 908 Kristen Tropf, Van Buren 11 5:16.80
5b 204 Halle Markel, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 10 5:16.19
6a 416 Allison Parks, Hanoverton United 10 5:14.79
6b 470 Julia Rizk, Gahanna Columbus Academy 9 5:30.51
7a 665 Mikaela Bush, Mount Gilead 12 5:17.02
7b 604 Delainey Phelps, Toledo Christian 11 5:10.98
8a 418 Lindsay Kaatz, Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic 12 5:13.18
8b 180 Fallon Doyle, Bellaire St. John Central 9 5:14.29
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 10:50 AM
OHSAA Div. 3: 48.70 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 6/6/2009
*(A Dahlhausen/K Drew/R Bloom/CLongino-Thomas)
State Meet 3: 48.70 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 6/6/2009
*(A Dahlhausen/K Drew/R Bloom/C Longino-Thomas)
Owens Stad.: 46.53 Cincinnati Withrow 6/6/2009
*(G Calhoun/J Lawrence/B Smith/J Clingman)
Lane Heat 1 Time
============================================================================
1 Mansfield St. Peter's 50.74
1) 618 Tiza Jones 10 2) 613 Breanna Stets 12
3) 621 Catherine Berry 09 4) 604 Annie Lindsay 12
2 Elyria Catholic 50.38
1) 813 Danielle Dziak 10 2) 817 Karissa McGrath 11
3) 806 Kalynn Daniels 11 4) 808 Brandy Daniels 11
3 Defiance Tinora 50.47
1) 514 Audrey Behrman 12 2) 505 Ashton Otte 10
3) 516 Kenzie Hall 10 4) 500 Tori Abdul 10
4 Rittman 49.22
1) 678 Stephanie Sanchez 12 2) 672 Crystal Barber 12
3) 655 Rebecca Gasser 9 4) 673 Megan Becerra 12
5 Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant 51.89
1) 209 Kim Short 12 2) 203 Jacy Jones 9
3) 212 Leslie Mulkey 9 4) 233 Bailey Harrison 11
6 Garfield Heights Trinity 50.21
1) 112 Nicole Kontur 12 2) 116 MacKenzie Madigan 12
3) 120 Molly Tupta 9 4) 136 Rose Tupta 11
7 Galion Northmor 52.52
1) 300 Gabrielle Woods 11 2) 327 Tayler Coulson 11
3) 321 Allie Tupps 9 4) 326 Chantel Cline 10
8 Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas 50.65
1) 248 Maria Lombardi 11 2) 220 Mariana Hoerr 11
3) 239 Megan Hoffman 9 4) 270 Kailynd Yancey 12
Lane Heat 2 Time
============================================================================
1 Sarahsville Shenandoah 52.80
1) 811 Brandi Farmer 12 2) 826 Ashley Zwick 11
3) 828 Morgan Diehl 11 4) 808 Tressa Doudna 11
2 Minster 50.42
1) 620 Hannah Barga 10 2) 639 Kayla Wuebker 12
3) 600 Chelsea Stewart 10 4) 630 Sara Dahlinghaus 11
3 Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans 52.04
1) 603 Megan Erwine 10 2) 608 Jess Smith 10
3) 613 Gennie Kocoloski 12 4) 611 Molly Nash 10
4 Cincinnati Country Day 49.89
1) 513 Erika Armstead 12 2) 527 Dorian Bell 12
3) 521 Sydney Menifee 10 4) 508 Shelley Menifee 10
5 North Robinson Colonel Crawford 50.27
1) 405 Bailey Schott 11 2) 410 Chelsey Webster 10
3) 417 Taylor Clayton 10 4) 401 Taylor Kelso 11
6 Cincinnati North College Hill 49.91
1) 132 Jazmin Smith 9 2) 128 Deanna Hunter 9
3) 133 Valencia Stallings 12 4) 134 Monique Kannler 11
7 Norwalk St. Paul 50.67
1) 506 Olivia Livengood 11 2) 505 Maddie Meyer 11
3) 504 Bella Stoll 10 4) 502 Lydia Ott 10
8 Versailles 50.64
1) 52 Lauren Bohman 10 2) 28 Gwen Keihl 11
3) 36 Megan Hemmelgarn 11 4) 19 Abby Barlage 12
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 11:00 AM
OHSAA Div. 3: 55.23 Brook Turner(Gates Mills Hawken) 2004
State Meet 3: 55.23 Brook Turner(Gates Mills Hawken) 2004
Owens Stad.: 51.63 Jessica Beard(Euclid) 6/2/2007
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 3 Lydia Guagenti, Bluffton 12 59.72
2 401 Neah Brown, Lockland 10 57.77
3 422 Armelle DeRiso, Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic 12 58.92
4 502 Jennilyn Krumpe, Kinsman Badger 10 56.82
5 418 Charlene Stout, Bainbridge Paint Valley 11 59.27
6 763 Sierra Wright, Loudonville 11 57.85
7 259 Gabby Burchett, Milford Center Fairbanks 9 60.69
8 828 Destiny Snider, Youngstown Christian 9 59.05
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 810 Kylee Kasper, Sarahsville Shenandoah 9 61.11
2 47 Deanna Gesicki, Independence 10 58.60
3 321 Allie Tupps, Galion Northmor 9 59.83
4 165 Sarah Titterington, Sidney Lehman Catholic 11 57.09
5 950 Amber Schreck, Crestline 11 58.58
6 913 Kennedy Boggs, Delphos Jefferson 12 57.67
7 167 Kendall Reynolds, Gibsonburg 9 59.63
8 768 Mary Carr, Dayton Christian 11 58.41
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 11:20 AM
OHSAA Div. 3: 42.61 Teddi Jo Maslowski(Steub. Catholic Central) 6/5/2010
State Meet 3: 42.61 Teddi Jo Maslowski(Steub. Cath. Central) 6/5/2010
Owens Stad.: 41.72 Shalina Clarke(Evanston Twp. IL) 2004
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 703 Caitlyn Breeze, Nelsonville-York 11 47.39
2 635 Lauren Landes, Pitsburg Franklin Monroe 10 46.44
3 25 Jackie Siefring, Russia 10 45.93
4 455 Cassidy McCullough, Hannibal River 11 44.93
5 1 Tori Thompson, Brookfield 11 46.74
6 303 Corri Ruffener, Bucyrus Wynford 12 45.92
7 704 Alyssa Gwin, Dalton 11 47.70
8 319 Katie Blohm, Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic 11 46.65
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 311 Coral Nelson, Jeromesville Hillsdale 11 47.72
2 705 Morgan Horn, Waynesfield-Goshen 12 46.46
3 401 Suzanne Koziol, Burton Berkshire 9 47.58
4 508 Shelley Menifee, Cincinnati Country Day 10 45.22
5 905 Sydney Stoll, Edon 11 45.39
6 917 Sadie Ruby, Wheelersburg 12 45.91
7 206 Jenna Crabtree, Morral Ridgedale 12 46.99
8 404 Katie Plas, Fort Loramie 12 46.48
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 10:55 AM
OHSAA Div. 3: 2:09.77 Stephanie Morgan(Barnesville) 6/6/2009
State Meet 3: 2:09.77 Stephanie Morgan(Barnesville) 6/6/2009
Owens Stad.: 2:07.35 Taneisha Cordell(New Albany) 6/4/2011
Lane No. Final Gr. Time
=============================================================================
1a 558 Anna Souzis, Groveport Madison Christian 9 2:21.26
1b 68 Hannah Chappell-Dick, Bluffton 12 2:12.13
2a 4 Brittany Bailey, Botkins 12 2:15.76
2b 412 Sunshine Wrenn, Martins Ferry 11 2:21.88
3a 714 Laura Satterthwaite, Grandview Heights 10 2:23.81
3b 403 Meg Westerheide, Fort Loramie 10 2:14.78
4a 607 Olivia Smith, Tiffin Calvert 10 2:16.07
4b 24 Tammy Berger, Versailles 12 2:14.06
5a 603 Tara Snipes, Covington 11 2:19.24
5b 212 Alexis Anton, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 11 2:20.27
6a 802 Erin Pavick, Cortland Maplewood 11 2:19.39
6b 376 Kassidy Garrow, Archbold 11 2:20.08
7a 418 Lindsay Kaatz, Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic 12 2:18.68
7b 463 Margaret Sutton, Gahanna Columbus Academy 10 2:26.66
8a 665 Mikaela Bush, Mount Gilead 12 2:19.04
8b 804 Alanna Shamrock, Cortland Maplewood 11 2:21.19
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 11:40 AM
OHSAA Div. 3: 24.19 Candace Longino-Thomas(Gates Mills Gilmour Acad) 2009
State Meet 3: 24.22 Brittany Hocker(Bridgeport) 2004
Owens Stad.: 23.65 Aareon Payne(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont) 6/2/2007
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 528 Macy Schroeder, Fort Jennings 11 26.48
2 200 Briah Owens, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 11 25.51
3 401 Neah Brown, Lockland 10 26.15
4 672 Crystal Barber, Rittman 12 24.96
5 455 Cassidy McCullough, Hannibal River 11 26.06
6 704 Ivy Horn, Waynesfield-Goshen 12 25.63
7 937 Brianna Massey, Bridgeport 9 26.69
8 163 Colleen Reynolds, Gibsonburg 9 25.84
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 418 Charlene Stout, Bainbridge Paint Valley 11 26.70
2 309 Kelsey Burkin, Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic 12 25.83
3 801 Emoni Hudson, Columbus Africentric Early College 9 26.19
4 905 Sarah Benson, Van Buren 11 25.50
5 165 Sarah Titterington, Sidney Lehman Catholic 11 26.01
6 818 Chelsi Collins, Bedford St. Peter Chanel 12 25.34
7 912 Allie Thobe, Maria Stein Marion Local 9 26.48
8 105 Katelyn Mokros, Canton Central Catholic 10 25.62
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 11:10 AM
OHSAA Div. 3: 10:32.75 Sunni Olding(Minster) 2003
State Meet 3: 10:38.02 Sunni Olding(Minster) 2004
Owens Stad.: 10:25.95 Claire Durkin(Worthington Kilborne) 6/7/2008
Lane No. Final Gr. Time
==============================================================================
1a 624 Emily Roberts, Fredericktown 10 11:25.58
1b 110 Alexandra Markovich, Gates Mills Hawken 11 11:52.41
2a 204 Halle Markel, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 10 11:23.76
2b 1 Lauren Francis, Russia 11 11:36.37
3a 455 Arden McMath, Arlington 10 12:11.99
3b 610 Krista Wood, Toledo Christian 12 11:32.16
4a 510 Meghan Vogel, West Liberty-Salem 11 11:45.92
4b 824 Allison Roeth, Houston 12 11:26.43
5a 513 Erin Moomaw, Smithville 11 11:33.17
5b 604 Delainey Phelps, Toledo Christian 11 11:57.59
6a 48 Natalie Grillot, Versailles 12 11:54.37
6b 221 Victoria Laubahcer, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas 11 11:18.20
7a 701 Tara Tollett, Shadyside 11 11:20.70
7b 401 Jenna Furr, Caldwell 10 11:59.35
8a 432 Summer Gaib, Lancaster Fisher Catholic 12 11:56.19
8b 755 Kelly Haubert, Liberty Center 11 11:59.70
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 12:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 3: 3:55.48 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 6/2/2007
*(G. Venzor/M. Frank/G. Brennan/B. Simko)
State Meet 3: 3:55.48 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 6/2/2007
*(G Venzor/M Frank/G Brennan/B Simko)
Owens Stad.: 3:43.83 Reynoldsburg 6/6/2009
*(F Washington/D Gause/T Cordell/A Walker)
Lane Heat 1 Time
==============================================================================
1 Harrod Allen East 4:07.35
1) 904 Morgan Truex 11 2) 902 Sadie Kirkendall 9
3) 901 Haley Perkins 11 4) 903 Lindsi Woods 10
2 Minster 4:02.37
1) 612 Gabrielle Barga 9 2) 611 Olivia Enneking 10
3) 631 Natalie Fausey 11 4) 638 Samantha Hoelscher 12
3 Archbold 4:04.28
1) 390 Jensyn Garrow 09 2) 376 Kassidy Garrow 11
3) 383 Tressa Parsley 11 4) 384 Angelica Reyes 09
4 Spencerville 3:57.23
1) 757 Karri Purdy 10 2) 761 Kacie Mulholland 9
3) 753 Cortney Miller 12 4) 756 Kelli Ley 12
5 Beverly Fort Frye 4:08.61
1) 631 Bailey Thieman 10 2) 602 Sarah Biehl 12
3) 614 Stephanie Huck 12 4) 639 Natalie Hart 9
6 Garfield Heights Trinity 4:02.99
1) 138 Erica Hicks 12 2) 112 Nicole Kontur 12
3) 132 Vikki Francis 11 4) 120 Molly Tupta 9
7 Gahanna Columbus Academy 4:10.04
1) 463 Margaret Sutton 10 2) 461 Sarah Timko 11
3) 477 Anjali Kanwar 11 4) 462 Aziza Corbett 11
8 Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas 4:06.36
1) 220 Mariana Hoerr 11 2) 257 Mary Oyster 10
3) 208 Molly Pusateri 10 4) 272 Taylor Looby 10
Lane Heat 2 Time
==============================================================================
1 Reedsville Eastern 4:10.04
1) 418 Maddie Rigsby 10 2) 408 Savannah Hawley 11
3) 419 Jenna Burdette 10 4) 402 Taylor Palmer 9
2 Steubenville Catholic Central 4:06.17
1) 726 Taylor Bednar 10 2) 711 Michaela Gotta 11
3) 731 Monica Rigaud 10 4) 702 Taylor Zapolnik 11
3 Mount Gilead 4:09.74
1) 665 Mikaela Bush 12 2) 661 Rachel Bush 9
3) 651 Bryanna Bolha 9 4) 664 Raychel Gress 11
4 Bluffton 4:01.35
1) 51 Jill Steinmetz 10 2) 53 Julie Althaus 11
3) 3 Lydia Guagenti 12 4) 68 Hannah Chappell-Dick 12
5 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 4:02.89
1) 220 Meghan Pryatel 11 2) 204 Halle Markel 10
3) 212 Alexis Anton 11 4) 200 Briah Owens 11
6 Versailles 3:59.67
1) 42 Amanda Winner 10 2) 54 Taylor Winner 9
3) 11 Jacquie Moorman 12 4) 62 Chloe Warvel 10
7 Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic 4:06.82
1) 418 Lindsay Kaatz 12 2) 429 Lydia Yeckley 10
3) 425 Bridget Murphy 12 4) 422 Armelle DeRiso 12
8 Fort Jennings 4:04.66
1) 531 Lori Bruskotter 11 2) 536 Kaitlin Stechschulte 11
3) 542 Emily Grone 4) 528 Macy Schroeder 11
Event 25 Girls Discus Throw
Friday 6/1/2012 - 1:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 3: 183-03 Emily Pendleton(Elmore Woodmore) 2007
State Meet 3: 168-10 Erin Pendleton(Elmore Woodmore) 6/6/2008
Owens Stad.: 168-10 Erin Pendleton(Elmore Woodmore) 6/6/2008
Ord. No. Flight 1 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
1 134 Carrie Coriell, Lucasville Valley 12 115'10"
2 645 Kate Deaton, New Paris National Trail 10 124'07"
3 719 Emilie Elfrink, West Jefferson 12 121'03"
4 324 Rebecca Reinhart, Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic 12 125'10"
5 420 Taylor Baker, Bainbridge Paint Valley 10 133'05"
6 345 Taylor Flick, Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic 12 122'07"
7 20 Kaitlin Underwood, Botkins 12 126'03"
8 229 Rebecca Leppelmeir, McComb 11 130'02"
Ord. No. Flight 2 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
1 81 Myranda Schoen, Lewisburg Tri-County North 11 121'00"
2 215 Jenae Linville, Hartville Lake Center Christian 11 129'01"
3 70 Cathy Delzeith, St. Henry 12 120'00"
4 129 Megan Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore 11 119'01"
5 232 Jai'Lyn Mosley, McDonald 10 149'05"
6 863 Addie Dunlap, Columbiana 10 127'02"
7 231 Tory Ross, McDonald 10 132'04"
8 686 Jessie Baldridge, Mount Gilead 12 118'06"
Event 27 Girls High Jump
Friday 6/1/2012 - 4:00 PM
Comp. Hts.:4'10- 5'0-5'2-5'4 then 1 in. increments
Warm-up Height: 4'8
OHSAA Div. 3: 5-09 Anna Marrie Ricciardi(B.C. Western Reserve) 2003
State Meet 3: 5-08.25 Laura Gehret(Anna) 6/6/2008
Owens Stad.: 6-01.25 Taylor Burke(Medina) 6/4/2011
Ord. No. Final Gr. Mark
==============================================================================
1 434 Leah Dunivan, Casstown Miami East 11 5'02.00"
2 461 Sarah Timko, Gahanna Columbus Academy 11 5'01.00"
3 609 Tonya Kaufman, Ottoville 10 5'02.00"
4 418 Maddie Rigsby, Reedsville Eastern 10 5'00.00"
5 232 Ashley Knowles, East Canton 12 5'04.00"
6 828 Bailey King, Rockford Parkway 12 5'06.00"
7 3 Lydia Guagenti, Bluffton 12 5'04.00"
8 626 Carolyn Webster, Fredericktown 9 5'01.00"
9 159 Christie Huston, Stryker 10 5'01.00"
10 913 Kennedy Boggs, Delphos Jefferson 12 5'03.00"
11 753 Dana Newell, Carey 11 5'03.00"
12 45 Ashleigh Pickens, Rootstown 12 5'07.50"
13 8 Kelly Hynes, Lowellville 12 5'02.00"
14 618 Riley Eversole, Columbus Grove 12 5'05.00"
15 709 Moriah Vosteen, Steubenville Catholic Central 10 5'04.00"
16 477 Anjali Kanwar, Gahanna Columbus Academy 11 5'00.00"
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
Friday 6/1/2012 - 1:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 3: 18-11.25 Ina Jackson(Bedford St. Peter Chanel) 1999
State Meet 3: 18-08.50 Alisha Anthony(Delphos St. John's) 2005
Owens Stad.: 19-09.50 Bridget Jacobs(Parma Normandy) 2008
Ord. No. Flight 1 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 905 Sarah Benson, Van Buren 11 17'08.75"
2 950 Amber Schreck, Crestline 11 16'06.50"
3 419 Jenna Burdette, Reedsville Eastern 10 15'02.25"
4 513 Erika Armstead, Cincinnati Country Day 12 17'11.00"
5 506 Leah Blaney, Kinsman Badger 10 17'00.25"
6 828 Bailey King, Rockford Parkway 12 16'11.75"
7 811 Brandi Farmer, Sarahsville Shenandoah 12 15'04.75"
8 451 Haylie Beck, Arlington 11 17'02.00"
Ord. No. Flight 2 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 632 Allyson Manning, Pitsburg Franklin Monroe 10 16'09.75"
2 704 Ivy Horn, Waynesfield-Goshen 12 16'05.25"
3 309 Dolly Rinehart, Malvern 11 16'09.00"
4 912 Allie Thobe, Maria Stein Marion Local 9 16'11.00"
5 131 McKenzie Coriell, Lucasville Valley 11 15'02.00"
6 503 Kaitlyn Hostetler, Smithville 11 16'10.25"
7 106 Timia Easley, Columbus International 10 16'07.50"
8 502 Jennilyn Krumpe, Kinsman Badger 10 17'00.25"
Event 31 Girls Shot Put
Friday 6/1/2012 - 4:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 3: 48-08.25 Jackie Leppelmeier(McComb) 5/25/2011
State Meet 3: 49-03.50 Jackie Leppelmeier(McComb) 6/3/2011
Owens Stad.: 50-06.50 Ashley Muffett(North Canton Hoover) 2005
Ord. No. Flight 1 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 232 Jai'Lyn Mosley, McDonald 10 36'07.50"
2 434 Leah Dunivan, Casstown Miami East 11 39'09.25"
3 737 Karissa Swihart, Sugarcreek Garaway 10 37'04.00"
4 636 Lauren Kramer, Ottoville 12 36'11.00"
5 648 Tammy Wannamacher, Ottoville 11 36'00.00"
6 215 Jenae Linville, Hartville Lake Center Christian 11 36'11.00"
7 229 Rebecca Leppelmeir, McComb 11 42'04.00"
8 173 Marissa Bolen, Gibsonburg 12 40'06.00"
Ord. No. Flight 2 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 734 Shanice Rollins, Portsmouth 12 38'10.00"
2 420 Taylor Baker, Bainbridge Paint Valley 10 37'01.50"
3 325 Tara Moffett, Jeromesville Hillsdale 11 36'05.00"
4 726 Cheyanne Singer, Stewart Federal Hocking 10 37'03.50"
5 845 Olivia Cummings, Sidney Fairlawn 11 40'01.75"
6 355 Abby Grinnell, Sherwood Fairview 11 42'01.25"
7 328 Ashton Daniel, Attica Seneca East 11 39'06.25"
8 351 Kris Pfister, Galion Northmor 11 35'01.00"
Event 33 Girls Pole Vault
Friday 6/1/2012 - 1:00 PM
Comp. Hts.: 8'0-9'0-10'0-10'6-11'0 then 4 in. increments
Warm-up Height: 7'6
OHSAA Div. 3: 13-00 MacKenzie Wills(Troy Christian) 2008
State Meet 3: 12-08 Tori Meyer(Hamler Patrick Henry) 6/3/2011
Owens Stad.: 12-08 Katie Nageotte(Olmsted Falls) 6/6/2009
Owens Stad.: 12-08 Tori Meyer(Hamler Patrick Henry) 6/3/2011
Ord. No. Final Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 13 Cydney McMillan, Newcomerstown 11 10'00.00"
2 639 Kayla Wuebker, Minster 12 11'08.00"
3 713 Roxy Dunn, Sugarcreek Garaway 9 10'03.00"
4 505 Amanda Hotaling, North Baltimore 12 11'00.00"
5 604 Victoria Burt, Apple Creek Waynedale 12 10'00.00"
6 212 Josie Childers, Sugar Grove Berne Union 12 8'06.00"
7 317 Meghan Cunningham, West Lafayette Ridgewood 12 10'06.00"
8 3 Taylor Magoto, Russia 11 9'08.00"
9 678 Shelby Rizor, Mount Gilead 11 11'09.00"
10 464 Willow Thompson, Arlington 10 11'06.00"
11 908 Olivia Hemmelgarn, Maria Stein Marion Local 10 10'08.00"
12 702 Ellie Braidic, Pandora-Gilboa 12 12'00.00"
13 705 Morgan Horn, Waynesfield-Goshen 12 10'06.00"
14 803 Samantha Shook, Ansonia 10 11'08.00"
15 614 Stephanie Huck, Beverly Fort Frye 12 8'00.00"
16 206 Jenna Crabtree, Morral Ridgedale 12 9'00.00"
History for Dunbar High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dayton, Ohio
Show 5 more
|